Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:22:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:22:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1871957-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1937537-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2248326-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Passing Station;
Entry# 2353328-0

12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
سپت كرانتي ایکسپریس     सप्त क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
awesome food and caterer is meals on wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (02:21PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (19:57) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ISO 9001 : 2008 Certified Train. ; 3 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 4.4/5 (318 votes)
cleanliness - good (54)
punctuality - excellent (54)
food - good (53)
ticket avbl - good (55)
u/r coach - good (32)
railfanning - excellent (50)
safety - excellent (52)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
GEN
 25
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 49 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 1058 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night (Avg 2h 29m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

14 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -12:35+5310.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#2|--|MTRMotipurX 12:58+2013:00+212m1126.17361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#3|--|MAIMehsi 13:11+3313:13+342m1139.55765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#4|--|CAAChakia 13:22+4313:24+432m1148.17166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#5|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 13:51+4913:56+495m1180.27772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#6|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 14:12+5814:14+582m11100.87674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#7|--|BTHBettiah 14:32+1:0314:37+1:035m21123.57379mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 15:07+1:1115:12+1:125m11160.26688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#9|--|HIRHarinagar 15:26+1:2015:28+1:212m11175.75097mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3125.7
#10|--|BUGBagahaX 15:59+1:2316:04+1:235m11201.44294mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0143.1
#11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 17:05+1:1117:07+1:112m11244.5-99mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0926.5
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 17:16+1:2517:18+1:252m11271.03889mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0238.8
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 18:20+1:2318:40+1:2120m61309.85584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:55269.6
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 23:35+1:3423:45+1:3410m41579.467124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations04:50325.6
#15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 04:35+2:1804:42+2:197m42905.049196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:08153.4
#16/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 07:50+2:29-1,221058.4-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.