Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:07:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:07:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1937537-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2248326-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Passing Station;
Entry# 2353328-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; 3 AC; Passing Station;
Entry# 2353328-0

12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
سپت كرانتي ایکسپریس     सप्त क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/Ok food.: Food served by Meals on Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Mar 06, 2014 (04:58AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:14) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ISO 9001 : 2008 Certified Train. ; 3 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (150 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - good (26)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (26)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (25)
safety - good (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 H1
  7
 A1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 PC
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
GEN
 25
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Junction is 49 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 35m    14 halts    Distance: 1058 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GD/Gonda Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night (Avg 4h 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

14 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -14:50+10110.058209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:40153.4
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction 17:30+2917:40+3310m11153.465196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00325.6
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 22:40+1:0322:50+1:0810m31479.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00269.6
#4/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 03:50+5904:05+1:0015m42748.66184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.8
#5|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 04:43+1:1204:45+1:122m--2787.48489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#6|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 05:04+1:1505:06+1:152m12813.95099mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.1
#7|--|BUGBagaha 05:58+1:2706:00+1:272m12857.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#8|--|HIRHarinagar 06:22+1:4706:24+1:482m12882.74497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.5
#9|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 06:45+1:5406:50+1:565m12898.26788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3336.7
#10|--|BTHBettiah 07:23+2:0907:25+2:132m12934.97679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#11|--|SGLSagauli Junction 07:43+2:2307:45+2:262m12957.67774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#12|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 08:01+2:4008:06+2:425m12978.27172mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#13|--|CAAChakiaX 08:33+2:5708:35+3:032m121010.34766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#14|--|MAIMehsi 08:46+3:0908:48+3:112m121018.96265mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#15|--|MTRMotipurX 09:01+3:2309:03+3:292m121032.31961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2226.1
#16|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 10:25+4:18-321058.4-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.