Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 09:44:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 09:44:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1019939-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2619653-0


19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express (PT)
সারে জাঁহা সে আচ্ছা এক্সপ্রেস     सारे जहाँ से अच्छा एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 11, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train Restored and will run via Diverted route Dhanbad - Gomoh - chandrapura w.e.f 22.7.17 From Kolkata & 19.7.17 from Ahmedabad.
Wed Jul 19, 2017 (05:27PM)
Updated: Nov 06 2017 (15:03) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 54h 5m    35 halts    Distance: 2621 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOAA/Kolkata and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
      S
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

35 halts. 409 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -13:10+0510.0706mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.4
#2/==/DGRDurgapur 15:29+015:31+02m31162.48776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction 16:00+016:05+05m41204.654114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.3
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 17:10+017:15+05m3,51263.051236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.8
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 17:50+018:10+020m--1292.741240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2516.9
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 18:35+018:37+02m--1309.649227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#7/==/PUSPhusro 18:51+018:53+02m11321.256216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1772.2
#8/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶ 20:10+020:35+025m31393.471 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34182.7
#9/==/DTODaltonGanj 23:09+023:14+05m11576.251234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 23:53+023:58+05m11609.685190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#11%==%NUQNagar Untari 00:29+000:31+02m12653.654245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4997.2
#12%--%CPUChopan 02:20+002:40+020m22750.826194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2562.7
#13!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 05:05+005:15+010m22813.542376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
29 intermediate stations06:15260.5
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara 11:30-3011:40-10m221074.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.2
#15/==/DMODamoh 13:08-1213:10-2m121183.271365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.1
#16/==/SGOSaugorX 14:15-2014:20-5m221260.343519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4574.6
#17/==/BINABina JunctionX 16:05+016:15+010m121334.838413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40138.9
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction↵¶ 19:55+020:10+015m621473.763498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:55183.5
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction 23:05+023:10+05m--21657.257493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5855.5
#20/==/NADNagda Junction 00:08+000:10+02m--31712.738469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.4
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction 01:15+001:40+025m--31754.167495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.4
#22%--%MDSMandsorX 02:56+002:58+02m131838.474436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4049.1
#23!%%!%NMHNimach 03:38+003:40+02m--31887.532 WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4555.8
#24!%%!%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 05:25+005:35+010m231943.359403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#25%--%BHLBhilwara 06:30+006:35+05m131997.557426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20131.9
#26%--%AIIAjmer Junction 08:55+009:30+035m332129.475480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.3
#27!%%!%BERBeawar 10:12+010:14+02m132181.750446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4687.6
#28%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 12:00+012:08+08m332269.487267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.5
#29!%%!%FAFalna 12:54+012:56+02m132335.970282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#30%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 13:43+013:45+02m132390.946370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5743.9
#31!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 14:42+014:52+010m232434.840264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1852.6
#32!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 16:10+016:12+02m--32487.484216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#33%--%SIDSiddhpur 16:33+016:35+02m--32516.859135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#34%--%UJAUnjha 16:49+016:51+02m--32530.565115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.7
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction 17:11+017:13+02m--32552.27993mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2562.9
#36%==%SBISabarmati Junction 18:38+018:40+02m--32615.11055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:355.9
#37%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction• 19:15+0---32621.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.