Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:29:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:29:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1019939-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199110-0

19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
সারে জাঁহা সে আচ্ছা এক্সপ্রেস     सारे जहाँ से अच्छा एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 11, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train Restored and will run via Diverted route Dhanbad - Gomoh - chandrapura w.e.f 22.7.17 From Kolkata & 19.7.17 from Ahmedabad.
Wed Jul 19, 2017 (05:27PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BPL
First Departure: Sat Jul 22, 2017 from KOAA/Kolkata
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction is 577 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 54h 5m    35 halts    Distance: 2623 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOAA/Kolkata and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
      S
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights (Avg 27m late)
Platform# --
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

35 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -13:10+0510.0706mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.4
#2/==/DGRDurgapur 15:29+1415:31+172m31162.48776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction 16:00+2516:05+275m41204.651114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0858.3
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 17:13+3117:18+335m71263.048236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3729.8
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 17:55-18:15-20m--1292.748240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2116.9
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 18:36-18:38-2m--1309.653227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#7/==/PUSPhusro 18:51+4018:53+402m11321.256216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1772.2
#8/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶ 20:10+1:1320:35+1:0525m31393.471341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34182.8
#9/==/DTODaltonGanj 23:09+1:5023:14+1:495m11576.251234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 23:53+1:3923:58+1:375m11609.680190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#11!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 00:31+1:5900:33+2:002m12653.655245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4797.2
#12%--%CPUChopan 02:20+1:5902:45+1:5825m22750.927194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2062.7
#13!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 05:05+1:1505:15+1:1810m22813.642376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
29 intermediate stations06:15260.5
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara 11:30+3211:40+3410m221074.174385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.2
#15/==/DMODamoh 13:08+4913:10+512m121183.371365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.1
#16/==/SGOSaugor 14:15+5414:20+545m121260.441519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5074.6
#17/==/BINABina Junction 16:10+2416:15+295m121334.938413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40138.7
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction 19:55+020:10+1615m621473.665498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.5
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction 23:00+923:10+810m--21657.157493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5855.5
#20/==/NADNagda Junction 00:08+100:10+122m--31712.638468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.4
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction 01:15+801:40+2525m--31753.969495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1686.9
#22|--|MDSMandsor 02:56+5302:58+532m131840.874436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4049.1
#23|--|NMHNimach 03:38+1:1703:40+1:182m--31889.932490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4355.8
#24|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction 05:23+2905:25+352m231945.750403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0554.2
#25%--%BHLBhilwara 06:30+3506:35+365m131999.957426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20131.8
#26%--%AIIAjmer Junction 08:55+1409:30+2135m332131.875480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.2
#27!%%!%BERBeawar 10:12+2710:14+272m132183.950445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4687.8
#28%==%MJMarwar Junction 12:00+712:08+108m332271.787267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.5
#29!%%!%FAFalna 12:54+1712:56+182m132338.270282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#30%==%SOHSirohi Road 13:43+4013:45+402m132393.246370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5743.9
#31!%%!%ABRAbu Road 14:42+3614:52+4310m232437.138264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.6
#32!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 16:15+2416:17+262m--32489.780216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.5
#33%--%SIDSiddhpur 16:39+3716:41+372m--32519.168135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#34%--%UJAUnjha 16:53+3916:55+392m--32532.859115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2221.7
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction 17:17+4317:19+442m--32554.54793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2162.9
#36!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction 18:40+3518:42+362m--32617.41155mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:335.9
#37/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 19:15+27---32623.3-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.