Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:10:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:10:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019767-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1616605-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2363217-2
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2378103-0

15159/Sarnath Express
سارناتھ ایکسپریس     सारनाथ एक्सप्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> DURG/Durg Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent augmentation of one 3A coach From 20/06/2017
Thu Jun 29, 2017 (05:30PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (14:26) by 13 days to go for SK trip😍^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
HA1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Durg Junction is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 15m    47 halts    Distance: 1083 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and R/Raipur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

47 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction» -07:15+25310.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#2!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 07:41+4507:43+452m--129.15361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#3!%%!%ROIReoti 07:56+4607:58+472m1140.5-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.3
#4!%%!%STWSahatwar 08:01+5308:03+532m1148.83966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.4
#5!%%!%BUIBalliaX 08:30+5108:35+525m3166.25165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#6!%%!%PEPPhephna Junction 08:47+5608:49+562m1176.35468mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#7!%%!%CBNChit BaragaonX 08:56+5808:58+582m--182.66069mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin PurX 09:13+5909:15+1:012m--197.65470mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#9!%%!%YFPYusufpur 09:30+1:0109:32+1:022m11111.05272mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur CityX 09:55+1:0010:00+1:005m11130.95374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#11!%%!%NDJNandGanj 10:20+5810:22+592m11148.64077mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3321.8
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 10:55+4910:57+522m21170.44279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3625.3
#13%==%SRNTSarnathX 11:33+1:0311:35+1:042m11195.82080mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.5
#14!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 11:55+4511:57+552m11202.3976mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.3
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 12:20+5712:30+5910m4,51205.67082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#16/==/BOYBhadohi 13:08+1:2013:10+1:202m21250.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.5
#17%==%JNHJanghai JunctionX 13:43+1:2113:45+1:222m11280.67093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#18/--/PLPPhulpur 14:05+1:2514:07+1:272m11303.83595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5129.9
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction 14:58+1:2515:00+1:382m--1333.72696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.4
#20%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 15:15+1:5815:40+2:1325m91340.125100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction 15:58+2:2816:00+2:282m11347.686100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.4
#22%==%SRJShankargarhX 16:26+2:4716:28+2:482m11385.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#23%==%BRGBargarh 16:44+2:3616:46+2:382m--1401.767166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#24%==%DBRDabhaura 17:00+2:5817:02+2:592m--1417.436199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3822.5
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction 17:40+2:2117:45+2:215m11440.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26%==%MJGMajhagawanX 18:12+2:3118:14+2:312m--1477.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#27%==%JTWJaitwar 18:32+2:3018:34+2:302m--1497.546308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#28%==%STASatna JunctionX 19:00+2:2719:10+2:2410m11517.691322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.2
#29%==%UHRUnchheraX 19:24+2:2819:26+2:282m21538.772333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#30%==%MYRMaiharX 19:38+2:3019:40+2:302m21553.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1062.9
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction 20:50+2:1621:05+2:1815m41616.048388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4939.5
#32/==/CHDChandia Road 21:54+2:3921:56+2:392m11655.563409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33/==/UMRUmariaX 22:14+2:3922:16+2:402m11674.466468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2729.8
#34/==/BRSBirsinghpur 22:43+2:4022:45+2:392m11704.247464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.4
#35/==/SDLShahdolXO 23:33+2:2823:38+2:285m11741.773467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#36/==/BUHBurhar 23:54+2:3123:56+2:312m11761.158490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#37/==/AALAmlai 00:05+2:3500:07+2:352m12769.942494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.6
#38/==/APRAnuppur Junction 00:25+2:3400:30+2:345m12782.488489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3551.2
#39/==/PNDPendra RoadO 01:05+2:4801:07+2:532m12833.752618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0253.8
#40/==/BIGBelgahna 02:09+2:5502:11+2:552m--2887.468339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#41/==/KGBKargi RoadXO 02:25+2:5502:27+2:552m22903.227327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5323.5
#42/==/USLUslapur 03:20+2:2203:22+2:222m12926.712278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:438.5
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 04:05+1:5804:25+2:1120m82935.253272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#44/==/BYLBelha 04:43+2:2304:45+2:232m12951.280268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#45/==/BYTBhatapara 05:08+2:2105:10+2:212m12981.987273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#46/==/TLDTildaX 05:28+2:2305:30+2:232m221008.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#47/==/RRaipur JunctionX 06:10+2:2106:20+2:2110m121046.160296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.1
#48/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO 06:48+3:5406:50+3:542m321074.213311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:408.9
#49/==/DURGDurg Junction• 07:30+2:00-421083.1-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.