Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2074287-0

12473/Sarvodaya Express
સર્વોદય એક્સપ્રેસ     सर्वोदय एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only veg fooding available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No Recent News.
Tue Oct 20, 2015 (04:48PM)
Updated: Aug 04 2017 (01:10) by Bye CRB and bye Prabhu^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A2
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 284 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 40m    23 halts    Distance: 1748 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
      S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
S      
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

23 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -11:30+0410.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.8
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 12:11+1412:13+142m1145.87537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#3|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 12:28+1712:30+172m1164.54345mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction 13:20+613:35+715m31100.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2373.8
#5/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 14:58-115:00+02m21173.883122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#6/==/DHDDahod 15:53+1515:55+152m31247.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.1
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar 16:18+2716:20+262m11280.157321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.4
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction 17:45+1217:55+1110m51360.537495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0841.4
#9/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 19:03-619:05+42m21401.995469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#10/==/SGZShamgarhX 20:03+1620:05+162m21493.7105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.4
#11/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 20:40+2020:42+202m21555.190359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 21:30+3221:40+3210m11627.386256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 22:55+3622:57+362m--1735.271265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.3
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction 02:00+1602:05+195m32951.663182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:12+004:14+52m321085.521210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.3
#16/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 04:35+504:50+415m821092.876216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1189.8
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:01+3106:03+312m321182.759235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.4
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 07:55+908:05+1010m721292.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.7
#19/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:45+1609:55+2410m221405.763249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.4
#20/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 10:45+4310:50+445m121458.164239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#21/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 12:35+3412:40+355m221570.850328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#22%==%KTHUKathua 13:08+4113:10+412m121593.951393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.1
#23/==/JATJammu Tawi 14:40+2314:55+1915m121669.944337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#24/--/UHPUdhampur 16:08+2316:10+252m--21722.925663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0024.7
#25/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 17:10+6---21747.6-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.