Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:37:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:37:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328366-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2291092-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2291092-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2291092-0

12475/Sarvodaya Express
સર્વોદય એક્સપ્રેસ     सर्वोदय एक्सप्रेस

HAPA/Hapa --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1990
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 23, 2014 (08:08PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:41) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 B4
 20
 B3
 21
 B2
 22
 B1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hapa and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 352 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 2070 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W   
HAPA/Hapa 
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

29 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HAPAHapa» -05:30+0210.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 06:45+006:50+85m3176.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#3!==!WKRWankaner Junction 07:25+2307:27+232m--1117.76686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0874.3
#4|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 08:35+1908:37+192m--1192.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.5
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction 09:53+309:55+62m--1257.55229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 11:10+311:30+320m51322.76751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.8
#7/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 12:11+1812:13+182m11368.47537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#8|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 12:28+2112:30+212m11387.24345mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.5
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction↵¶ 13:20+1013:50+830m--1422.76537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.8
#10/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 14:58+2915:00+292m21496.583122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#11/==/DHDDahod 15:53+2315:55+232m--1569.686313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.1
#12/==/MGNMeghnagarX 16:18+2816:20+282m11602.857321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.4
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction 17:45+1418:05+1320m51683.243495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.4
#14/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 19:03-319:05+72m21724.695468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#15/==/SGZShamgarhX 20:03+1820:05+182m21816.4105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.4
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 20:40+2420:42+242m21877.890359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#17/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 21:30+3621:40+3610m11950.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 22:55+4322:57+432m--11057.982265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:14182.9
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 01:11+2401:13+242m--21240.843173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4733.4
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction 02:00+1202:05+145m321274.263182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:12-604:14+12m221408.221210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.3
#22/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 04:35+204:50+215m821415.576216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1189.8
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:01+2006:03+202m321505.359235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.4
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 07:55+908:05+510m721614.768276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.7
#25/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:45+2409:55+3010m221728.363249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.2
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 10:45+5410:50+575m321780.564239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 12:35+1:0012:40+1:005m221893.250328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#28%==%KTHUKathua 13:08+1:0513:10+1:052m121916.351393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.1
#29/==/JATJammu Tawi 14:40+4014:55+3515m321992.445337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#30/--/UHPUdhampur 16:05+3016:10+295m122045.325663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0024.7
#31/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 17:10+9-322070.1-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.