Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:32:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:32:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 882948-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325687-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1667525-0

14126/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
سريو ایکسپریس     सरयू एक्सप्रेस

MUR/Mankapur Junction --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (02:10PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:04) by Mohd Arif*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mankapur Junction and Allahabad Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 203 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 02:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MUR/Mankapur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:40
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

13 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Mankapur Junction and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MURMankapur Junction» -02:45---10.041104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5537.6
#2%--%AYAyodhya JunctionX 03:40-03:42-2m--137.61599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:287.0
#3!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 04:10-04:20-10m--144.645104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.3
#4|--|MEQMalethu Kanak 04:46-04:47-1m1164.037105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#5|--|KJAKhajurhat 05:01-05:02-1m1172.641106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#6|--|KBEKurebhar 05:21-05:22-1m1185.677104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7|--|SLNSultanpur Junction 05:36-05:38-2m11103.62398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3312.9
#8|--|PPUPiparpur 06:11-06:12-1m--1116.537100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.6
#9|--|KDFKhundaurX 06:31-06:32-1m--1128.12998mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.4
#10%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 07:04-07:06-2m31143.55497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#11|--|BTJBishnathGanj 07:22-07:23-1m--1158.054101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#12|--|MEMMau Aimma 07:36-07:37-1m--1169.848103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2519.9
#13|--|PFMPhaphamau Junction 08:02-08:03-1m11189.72099mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.4
#14%==%PRGPrayag Junction 08:22-08:27-5m--1196.13096mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#15%==%ALDAllahabad Junction• 08:40--91202.5-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.