Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:00:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:00:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1718553-0

19216/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

PBR/Porbandar --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:27PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
RMS
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 F1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Porbandar and Mumbai Central is 13 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 10m    60 halts    Distance: 953 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PBR/Porbandar 
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

60 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar» -21:05+1110.0626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#2|--|RWORanavav 21:18+721:20+62m--113.57337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#3|--|SKRSakhpur 21:31-21:33-2m--126.84255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|==|WSJWansjaliyaX 21:43+721:44+81m--133.87855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.2
#5|--|BNVDBhanvadX 21:58+1222:00+112m--152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#6|--|GOPGop Jam 22:16+1222:18+122m--170.457126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam 22:36+1322:38+122m1187.53476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1341.1
#8|--|JAMJamnagar 23:51-723:56+65m11128.64312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#9|--|HAPAHapaX 00:08+700:10+112m--2137.16115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction 01:25+1701:30+185m12213.164127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3941.8
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction 02:09+2902:11+292m--2254.97386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.6
#12!==!THANThan Junction 02:33+3202:35+322m12281.572 WRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.7
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 03:15+2703:17+262m--2329.252 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.5
#14|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 04:33+1904:35+192m--2394.66529mWR382150, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#15|==|JKAJakhvada 04:46+2104:48+212m--2406.68132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#16|==|CEChharodiX 04:58+2305:00+232m12420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#17|==|SAUSanand 05:09+2605:11+262m--2431.57742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#18|==|ABDAmbli RoadX 05:20+3005:22+312m12443.15750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya 05:28+3205:30+322m--2448.94859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.6
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 05:37+3605:39+402m--2454.51052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.3
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 06:10+2907:10+560m32459.82551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.4
#22/==/MANManinagarX 07:18-07:20-2m22463.23150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2613.4
#23/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 07:46+1407:48+142m22476.66939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 07:58+1408:00+142m22488.06635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction 08:16+1708:18+172m12505.68237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 08:26+1908:28+192m22516.65239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#27|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 08:37+1908:40+293m22524.34445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#28/==/VDAVasad JunctionX 09:01+2609:02+271m12539.63440mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.2
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction 09:38+1909:48+1710m32559.82937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#30/==/VSVishvamitriX 09:54+1909:55+201m22562.86534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#31/==/ITAItolaX 10:09+2510:10+271m--2578.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 10:21+2610:22+261m22589.77630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#33/==/PLJPalejX 10:34+2710:35+271m22604.97328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#34/==/NIUNabipur 10:46+2810:47+281m22618.36120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction 10:59+3011:04+275m42630.46220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 11:13+2611:14+261m22639.76219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#37/==/PAOPanoli 11:24+2811:25+281m32650.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#38/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 11:33+2811:34+281m22658.24728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#39/==/KIMKim 11:44+2511:45+261m22666.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#40/==/SYNSayanX 11:55+2711:56+271m22675.92421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3413.7
#41/==/STSurat 12:30+1712:40+2110m2,32689.54018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 12:46+2512:48+252m2,32693.57414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#43/==/MRLMaroliXO 13:02+2913:04+302m32710.83615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.4
#44/==/NVSNavsariX 13:18+2613:20+272m22719.27814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#45/==/AMLAmalsad 13:32+2813:34+292m22734.94614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction 13:41+3013:43+322m2,32740.24911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#47/==/BLValsadXO 14:05+3114:20+2315m32758.37112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#48/==/PADPardiX 14:29+2714:31+272m32769.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/UVDUdvadaX 14:39+2514:41+282m22775.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#50/==/VAPIVapiXO 14:49+3214:58+289m22784.53827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#51/==/BLDBhilad 15:16+2215:18+212m32795.87034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#52/==/SJNSanjanXO 15:28+2215:29+241m22807.44621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#53/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 15:36+2315:38+252m32812.83724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.2
#54/==/GVDGholvadX 15:53+2015:55+202m22821.94214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#55/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 16:11+1716:13+192m22833.18112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.7
#56/==/BORBoisarX 16:29+2116:31+212m32854.85616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#57/==/PLGPalgharX 16:43+2016:45+212m22866.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.8
#58/==/SAHSaphaleX 17:04+1817:06+182m22880.9417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#59/==/VRVirarX 17:30+1317:32+142m42897.2479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3325.9
#60/==/BVIBorivali 18:05+618:07+72m52923.14318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.7
#61/==/DDRDadar Western 18:40+118:42+42m52946.8117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:336.0
#62/==/BCTMumbai Central• 19:15-2-32952.8-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.