Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489460-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1805830-0

19006⇒22946/Saurashtra Mail
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર મેઇલ     सौराष्ट्र मेल

OKHA/Okha --> BCT/Mumbai Central

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Booking of food start at Surendranagar Jn and loaded at Viramgam...
more...
JN by IRCTC staff..; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with extra sleeper coach SX1 on 11/06/2017 New number 22946 from 16.11.2016
Sun Jun 11, 2017 (09:13AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (15:14) by Tushar Dhingra
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B1
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
HA1
 12
SLR
 13
 A1
 14
 B2
 15
GEN
 16
RMS
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
S10
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Mumbai Central is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 0m    29 halts    Distance: 992 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

29 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Okha and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -13:10-110.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#2|--|MTHPMithapurX 13:18-13:20-2m119.5615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#3|--|DWKDwarka 13:39-13:41-2m--128.66014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.8
#4|--|BHTABhatiyaX 14:23-14:25-2m--170.56733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3842.2
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia 15:03-15:05-2m--1112.76745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction 15:30-15:32-2m--1140.75136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.4
#7|--|JAMJamnagarX 16:03-16:05-2m11167.13912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#8|--|HAPAHapaX 16:18-16:20-2m--1175.75015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#9|--|ALBAlia BadaX 16:32-16:34-2m--1185.66427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali 16:45-16:47-2m--1197.48152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.5
#11|--|PDHPaddhari 17:09-17:11-2m11226.93870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3924.8
#12|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 17:50-18:20-30m11251.761127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#13|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX 19:01-19:03-2m21293.66386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2526.4
#14!==!THANThan JunctionX 19:28-19:30-2m11320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3547.7
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 20:05-20:07-2m21367.76072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.1
#16|==|LTRLakhtarX 20:28-20:30-2m21388.85042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5344.4
#17|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 21:23-21:25-2m21433.27429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3036.9
#18|==|SAUSanand 21:55-21:57-2m21470.13942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 22:40-23:00-20m51498.46451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4345.8
#20/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 23:43-23:45-2m11544.18037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.8
#21|--|ANNDAnand Junction 23:59-00:02-3m11562.94645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.5
#22/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:48-00:53-5m12598.49437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#23/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 01:38-01:40-2m42669.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.2
#24/==/STSuratX 02:33-02:38-5m22728.17818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.8
#25/==/NVSNavsariXO 03:01-03:03-2m22757.96214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.1
#26/==/BLValsadX 03:41-03:43-2m32797.16812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#27/==/VAPIVapi 04:06-04:08-2m22823.38427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5881.5
#28/==/PLGPalgharX 05:06-05:08-2m22904.86019mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali 06:05-06:07-2m52961.84318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.7
#30/==/DDRDadar Western 06:40-06:42-2m52985.5137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:286.1
#31/==/BCTMumbai Central• 07:10--32991.6-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.