Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:32:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:32:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326286-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1929388-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2227301-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2227301-0

19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
सयाजी नगरी एक्सप्रेस     सयाजी नगरी एक्सप्रेस

DDR/Dadar Western --> BHUJ/Bhuj

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner orders taken at around ST and food loaded at Bharuch....
more...
Dinner costs Rs 80/-. Quality is above average with 3 Paranthas, Rice, Dal, 2 sabjis, Pickle, Papad and sweedish like halwa.; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
19115 DADAR- BHUJ SAYAJI NAGARI EXPRESS IS CANCELLED ON 25th & 26th JULY 2017
Mon Jul 24, 2017 (10:42PM)
Updated: Apr 02 2017 (12:52) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Western and Bhuj is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    27 halts    Distance: 846 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DDR/Dadar Western 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHUJ/Bhuj 

27 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Dadar Western and Bhuj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DDRDadar Western» -15:00+10710.0447mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3223.7
#2/==/BVIBorivali 15:32+315:37+35m4123.77818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#3/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 16:46+916:48+112m11113.710412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2848.5
#4/==/VAPIVapiX 17:16+2117:18+212m11162.25227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.2
#5/==/BLValsadXO 17:48+1817:50+202m21188.56812mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#6/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 18:06+2018:08+202m11206.57911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#7/==/NVSNavsari 18:24+2018:26+202m11227.64814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3729.6
#8/==/STSuratX 19:03+1019:06+123m11257.26318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3031.4
#9/==/KSBKosamba Junction 19:36+1719:37+181m11288.67928mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 19:51+2219:52+231m11307.12919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.3
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction 20:11+1620:12+181m31316.46720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#12/==/PLJPalejX 20:35+1720:36+181m11341.95428mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#13/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 20:53+2020:54+211m11357.16430mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.9
#14/==/VSVishvamitriX 21:19+2221:20+231m21384.01834mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:102.9
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 21:30+2521:35+275m61386.96537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.5
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction 22:08+3422:09+351m11422.47045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 22:25+3422:26+341m11441.24737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.4
#18/==/MANManinagarX 23:20+1:3423:22+1:342m11483.61150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.4
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 23:40+1623:59+2119m11487.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.2
#20|==|VGViramgam Junction 00:53+3800:55+382m12552.16529mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0065.5
#21|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 01:55+5001:57+502m--2617.64653mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4131.4
#22!==!HVDHalvad 02:38+4402:40+442m12649.18145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#23!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 03:14+5403:16+542m22695.142 WRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5639.2
#24!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 04:12+3004:14+302m12734.36440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#25|==|BCOBBhachau 04:29+3404:31+342m12750.35144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4437.8
#26|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 05:15+2805:40+2925m12788.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#27|==|AIAdipur Junction 05:48+3405:50+342m12796.94435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#28|--|AJEAnjar 06:00+3506:02+352m12804.24053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0342.1
#29|--|BHUJBhuj• 07:05+8-12846.3-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.