Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:24:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:24:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31151/Sealdah - Barddhaman Local
শিয়ালদহ - বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল     सियालदह - बर्द्धमान लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> SKG/Saktigarh

  
  
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to poor occupation in the morning period on a day of Dol Yatra utsav-2017 on 12/03/2017 this train will remain cancelled
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (08:27PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:35) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Saktigarh.
Travel Time: 2h 28m    31 halts    Distance: 102 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 12:43
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SKG/Saktigarh 

31 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Saktigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -10:15-310.0279mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 10:23-10:24-1m113.6498mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 10:28-10:29-1m--16.8689mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#4/==/BLHBelgharia 10:33-10:34-1m1111.47210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara 10:36-10:37-1m--113.85410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur 10:39-10:40-1m--115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#7/==/KDHKhardaha 10:43-10:44-1m--118.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/TGHTitagarh 10:46-10:47-1m--120.44210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore 10:50-10:51-1m1A122.57612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta 10:53-10:54-1m--125.06112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/IPIchhapur 10:56-10:57-1m1127.06311mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar 11:00-11:01-1m1130.26015mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#13/==/JGDLJagadal 11:04-11:05-1m1133.211614mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#14/==/KNRKankinara 11:06-11:07-1m--135.11513mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:112.7
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 11:18-11:19-1m2137.82516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#16/==/GFAEGarifa 11:26-11:27-1m--140.72415mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#17/==/HYGHooghly Ghat 11:31-11:32-1m--142.31915mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 11:44-11:46-2m4146.07214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#19/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 11:49-11:50-1m--149.76916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#20/==/MUGMagra 11:53-11:54-1m--153.111215mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#21/==/TLOTalandu 11:56-11:57-1m--156.87714mERDist - Hooghly 712148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#22/==/KHNKhanyan 12:01-12:02-1m--162.010917mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#23/==/PDAPundooah 12:05-12:06-1m--167.47220mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#24/==/SLGSimlagarh 12:10-12:11-1m--172.211320mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#25/==/BCGMBainchigram 12:12-12:13-1m--174.17519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/BOIBainchi 12:15-12:16-1m--176.67221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#27/==/DBPDebipur 12:20-12:21-1m--181.412422mERDist ;- barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#28/==/BGFBagila 12:23-12:24-1m--185.56022mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#29/==/MYMMemari 12:27-12:28-1m--188.58625mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#30/==/NMFNimo 12:30-12:31-1m--191.49224mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#31/==/RSLRRasulpur 12:33-12:34-1m--194.45930mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#32/==/PLAEPalsit 12:38-12:39-1m--198.45528mERDist- Bardhaman Pin - 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#33/==/SKGSaktigarh• 12:43-12:44-1m--1102.19329mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#34/==/GRPGangpur 12:47-12:48-1m--1106.72831mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 13:03----1113.6-37mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.