Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:25:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:25:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31821/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি জং লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णनगर सीटी जं लोकल

AGP/Agarpara --> NH/Naihati Junction

Refresh Live Status (41h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (15:22) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Agarpara and Naihati Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    9 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:09
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AGP/Agarpara 
Arrives @ 11:53 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Agarpara and Naihati Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -10:48+10--1-13.83112mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 10:55-10:56-1m11-10.2498mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 11:00+1311:01+131m11-7.0689mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#4/==/BLHBelgharia 11:05+711:06+71m11-2.47210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara» 11:08-11:09-1m110.05410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur 11:11+1111:12+111m111.8597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#7/==/KDHKhardaha 11:15-11:16-1m114.75510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/TGHTitagarh 11:18+1111:19+111m116.64210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore 11:22+1511:23+151m--18.77612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta 11:25-11:26-1m1111.26112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/IPIchhapur 11:28-11:29-1m1113.23211mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar 11:35+1611:36+161m1116.46015mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#13/==/JGDLJagadal 11:39-11:40-1m1119.43914mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#14/==/KNRKankinara 11:43+1211:44+121m1121.31813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:092.7
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction• 11:53+1411:54+151m3124.08416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar 11:57-11:58-1m--128.26416mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.2
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara 12:01+012:02+01m1131.45616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#18/==/KYIKalyani 12:05+1912:06+191m1134.27513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/MPJMadanpur 12:10+1212:11+121m--139.28813mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#20/==/SMXSimurali 12:14-12:15-1m--143.57018mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#21/==/PXRPalpara 12:17-12:18-1m--145.96614mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#22/==/CDHChakdaha 12:20+2212:21+221m1148.18713mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#23/==/PDXPayradanga 12:25+3412:26+371m--153.92615mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction 12:39+1612:40+161m--159.65013mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 12:45+2212:46+221m1163.87912mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#26/==/BIJBirnagar 12:49+2312:50+231m--167.88216mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#27/==/THPTaherpur 12:52-12:53-1m--170.57915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#28/==/BDZBadkulla 12:57+2512:58+251m--175.83816mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#29/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 13:14+6---185.8-17mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.