Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31813/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णानगर सिटी लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 16, 2016 (01:04PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (15:29) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Krishnanagar City Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 22m    28 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 07:42 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 

28 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Krishnanagar City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -05:20+1--10.0319mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 05:27+005:28+01m113.6498mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 05:32+405:33+41m--16.8689mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#4/==/BLHBelgharia 05:37+405:38+41m--111.47210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara 05:40+005:41+01m--113.85410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur 05:43+405:44+41m--115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#7/==/KDHKhardaha 05:47-05:48-1m--118.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/TGHTitagarh 05:50+605:51+61m--120.44210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore 05:54+505:55+51m--122.57612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta 05:57-05:58-1m--125.06112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/IPIchhapur 06:00+2506:01+251m--127.06311mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar 06:04+306:05+31m--130.26015mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#13/==/JGDLJagadal 06:08+706:09+71m--133.211614mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#14/==/KNRKankinara 06:10-06:11-1m--135.11313mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:122.7
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 06:23+306:24+31m3137.88416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar 06:27-06:28-1m--142.06416mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.2
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara 06:31-06:32-1m1145.25616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#18/==/KYIKalyani 06:35+606:36+61m1148.07513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/MPJMadanpur 06:40-06:41-1m--153.08813mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#20/==/SMXSimurali 06:44-06:45-1m--157.37018mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#21/==/PXRPalpara 06:47-06:48-1m--159.76614mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#22/==/CDHChakdaha 06:50+906:51+91m1161.98713mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#23/==/PDXPayradanga 06:55-06:56-1m--167.72915mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction 07:08+507:09+51m--173.45013mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 07:14+707:15+71m1177.66012mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26/==/BIJBirnagar 07:19+707:20+71m--181.68216mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#27/==/THPTaherpur 07:22-07:23-1m--184.37915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#28/==/BDZBadkulla 07:27+807:28+81m--189.67416mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#29/==/JKLJalal Khali 07:32-07:33-1m--194.53413mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#30/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction• 07:42+3---199.6-17mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.