Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0

53183⇒31883/Sealdah - Lalgola EMU Passenger
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह - लालगोला ईएमयू पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (10h 23m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be converted to 12 Coach EMU w.e.f 17/03/2017
Thu Mar 16, 2017 (10:24PM)
Updated: Mar 16 2017 (20:24) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
ASN WAG-5 / WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 22m    27 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:28 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -10:28+4710.03212mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:136.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 10:41+410:42+41m216.8639mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 10:57+610:58+61m3122.54012mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2315.3
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 11:21+911:22+91m5137.85516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.4
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara 11:30+711:31+121m1145.23316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#6/==/KYIKalyani 11:36+1111:37+111m1148.06013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#7/==/CDHChakdaha 11:51+1211:52+121m1161.94313mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#8/==/RHARanaghat Junction 12:08+1012:09+111m1173.46013mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2626.2
#9/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 12:35+1713:05+930m3199.66917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#10/==/BPDBahadurpur 13:11+013:12+01m11106.58619mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#11/==/DHUDhubulia 13:16+1213:17+121m--1112.26218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#12/==/MGMMuragacha 13:22+1213:23+131m--1117.47715mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#13/==/BTYBethuadahari 13:31+1313:32+141m--1127.75018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#14/==/SVHSonadanga 13:37-13:38-1m11131.97617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#15/==/DEBDebagram 13:44+1413:45+141m--1139.54918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#16/==/PCXPagla Chandi 13:51+013:52+01m11144.48618mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#17/==/PLYPlassey 13:56+1413:57+141m--1150.17719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/REJRejinagar 14:04+1514:05+151m--1159.16017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#19/==/BEBBeldanga 14:14+1514:15+151m--1168.17220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20/==/BFTBhabta 14:20-14:21-1m11174.25221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#21/==/SGVSargachhi 14:25+1514:26+151m--1177.73923mERSargachhi, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.5
#22/==/BPCBerhampore Court 14:39+1114:41+102m--1186.27622mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#23/==/CSZCossimbazar 14:44+1314:45+131m--1190.07123mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#24/==/MBBMurshidabad 14:51+1414:52+141m--1197.15723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#25/==/JJGJiaGanj 15:00+1415:01+141m--1204.88623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0811.5
#26/==/BQGBhagwangola 15:09+1615:10+161m--1216.24723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#27/==/PRTLPirtala 15:15-15:16-1m11220.27024mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#28/==/KRPKrishnapur 15:21+1715:22+181m--1226.0426mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:281.7
#29#--#LGLLalgola• 15:50-5---1227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.