Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Nov 21, 2017 00:53:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Nov 21, 2017 00:53:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2206543-0

53177/Sealdah-Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला फास्ट पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (3h 28m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:48AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:05) by 22317 SDAH JAT HS 22318^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 20m    27 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6,8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -16:40+26,810.0439mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5337.8
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 17:33+617:34+81m3,5137.86316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.4
#3/==/KPAKanchrapara 17:41+717:42+71m1145.23316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#4/==/KYIKalyani 17:47+1117:48+121m1148.05213mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1613.9
#5/==/CDHChakdaha 18:04+1118:05+111m1161.94913mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#6/==/RHARanaghat Junction 18:19+1318:21+132m1173.45013mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#7%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 18:26+2018:27+211m2177.64812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/==/BIJBirnagar 18:32+2118:33+211m--181.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#9/==/THPTaherpur 18:38+1718:39+171m--184.35315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#10/==/BDZBadkulla 18:45+2118:46+211m--189.64016mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 19:01+1719:02+181m2199.67617mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#12/==/DHUDhubulia 19:12+2219:13+221m11112.25218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#13/==/MGMMuragacha 19:19+2219:20+221m--1117.46915mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#14/==/BTYBethuadahari 19:29+2219:30+221m11127.76418mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#15/==/DEBDebagram 19:41+2219:42+221m21139.54918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#16/==/PCXPagla Chandi 19:48+1719:49+171m11144.45718mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#17/==/PLYPlassey 19:55+2119:56+211m--1150.16719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/REJRejinagar 20:04+2120:05+221m--1159.15417mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/BEBBeldanga 20:15+2120:16+211m--1168.17220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20/==/BFTBhabta 20:21+1720:22+181m11174.24221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#21/==/SGVSargachhi 20:27+1920:28+201m21177.73623mERSargachhi, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:148.5
#22/==/BPCBerhampore Court 20:42+2120:44+212m11186.25722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#23/==/CSZCossimbazar 20:48+2020:49+211m--1190.05323mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#24/==/MBBMurshidabad 20:57+2120:58+211m--1197.16623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#25/==/JJGJiaGanj 21:05+2221:06+221m--1204.86923mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#26/==/BQGBhagwangola 21:16+2221:17+221m--1216.24723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#27/==/PRTLPirtala 21:22+1821:23+191m--1220.25024mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#28/==/KRPKrishnapur 21:30+2121:31+221m--1226.0426mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:291.7
#29#--#LGLLalgola• 22:00-2-11227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.