Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:22:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 215166-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1832266-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2332436-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2332436-0

12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - గోరఖ్పూర్     सिकंदराबाद - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Average food.; Entry# 270063.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
one extra sleeper coach will be added on 02 June
Tue May 30, 2017 (01:35PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 PC
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 0m    29 halts    Distance: 1826 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
     F 
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# 7
      S
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

29 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -07:20+0610.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54131.7
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction 09:14+2009:16+202m11131.776290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1392.8
#3/==/RDMRamagundamX 10:29+2110:30+211m11224.529170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.8
#4/==/MCIManchiryalO 10:59+1611:00+161m11238.330159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3919.7
#5/==/BPABellampalli 11:39+311:40+71m11258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.7
#6/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 12:06+1012:07+121m11296.754184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1869.9
#7/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:25-113:35+410m41366.543185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#8/==/CDChandrapur 13:54+413:55+51m21380.288194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.4
#9/==/HGTHinganghat 14:53+1914:55+192m--1465.652229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#10/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:33+1215:35+122m--1498.854279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction 17:00+2517:10+2610m11575.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#12/==/PARPandhurna 18:24+3918:25+401m--1679.558478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.3
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction 19:30+3419:33+333m31742.887734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.1
#14/==/BZUBetul 19:49+3719:50+381m21765.956643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.7
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri 20:29+3320:30+341m11802.640407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.3
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:15+1722:20+245m51872.853328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#17/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:05+2700:10+295m52964.770498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.5
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction 03:03+1903:05+192m321166.274373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#19/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:18+2004:30+2912m--21256.675259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#20/--/ORAIOrai 06:01+5406:03+572m121370.699139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2947.9
#21/--/PHNPokhrayanXO 06:32+1:1306:35+1:133m121418.435133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.7
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central 08:15+4408:20+445m621477.148129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#23/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 08:42+1:2108:44+1:212m321494.654129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 09:45+1:4510:05+1:4620m121549.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#25/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:30+1:5810:32+2:022m121560.347118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.4
#26/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 11:03+2:0311:05+2:032m321584.671123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#27/==/GDGonda Junction 12:20+2:4312:25+2:435m221673.870110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#28/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 12:49+2:5312:51+2:532m121701.974104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#29/==/BSTBastiX 13:40+3:0613:45+3:055m321762.48491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#30/==/KLDKhalilabadX 14:06+3:1014:08+3:102m221791.92883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1233.9
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 15:20+2:17-721825.9-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.