Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721568-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1743974-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB;
Entry# 2382270-0

12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
గౌతమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गौतमी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

EE/Eluru --> COA/Kakinada Port

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 04, 1987
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (11:27PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Eluru and Kakinada Port.
Travel Time: 3h 23m    7 halts    Distance: 153 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:07 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 

7 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Eluru and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -21:15+011-409.371539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.5
#2/==/BGBhongir 21:54+1321:55+141m21-362.872455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#3/==/ALERAler 22:14+1422:15+141m21-340.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.3
#4/==/ZNJangaon 22:24+2022:25+201m21-325.754380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:18+1323:20+152m11-277.647290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#6/==/WLWarangal 23:33+2323:35+232m11-267.5-1271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#7/==/NKDNekonda -00:01+2611-237.891236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2030.4
#8/==/MABDMahbubabadX 00:21+3200:22+321m11-207.446198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3224.6
#9/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX 00:54+2000:55+201m21-182.898154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.9
#10/==/KMTKhammamX 01:09+1901:10+201m11-160.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.8
#11/==/MDRMadhiraXO 01:39+2101:40+211m11-115.14261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2055.5
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 03:00+2103:15+2515m71-59.67026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.6
#13/==/EEEluru» 04:06+4004:07+411m210.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 04:39+4404:40+451m2147.77018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 04:57+4904:58+501m1167.57318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#16/==/KVRKovvur 05:10+5805:11+1:021m1182.11721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.2
#17/--/RJYRajahmundryX 05:37+5405:39+562m3189.35423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#18/==/DWPDwarapudi 06:01+1:1306:02+1:131m11109.26518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.2
#19/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 06:30+1:3306:31+1:401m11139.43917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.4
#20/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionX 06:50+2:5906:55+2:575m21151.8311mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:351.6
#21/==/COAKakinada Port• 07:30+6-2,31153.5-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.