Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 788351-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1368390-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1769445-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1856349-0

11448/Shaktipunj Express
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 11447/11448 will run via diverted route , ie, Dhanbad - Gomoh - Chandrapura from 15-06-2017 .
Mon Jul
...
more...
03, 2017 (06:07PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (120 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (20)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 35 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 15m    44 halts    Distance: 1158 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BLY/Bally and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 12,13
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

44 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -13:10+012,1310.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 14:16+714:21+75m1194.57737mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 15:11+1415:13+142m31158.38076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1823.9
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj 15:31+1815:32+201m21182.158100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction 15:51+1915:59+188m31200.531114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti 16:26+1016:27+101m--1214.427145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#7/==/BRRBarakar 16:34+1016:35+101m11217.626132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi 16:41+1016:42+101m--1220.246135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4838.6
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 17:30+2017:35+245m71258.826236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:219.1
#10/==/TETTetulmariX 17:56+2217:58+232m--1267.9103226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1220.6
#11/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 18:10+2518:30+3420m--1288.536240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2816.9
#12/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 18:58+3419:00+352m11305.517227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:236.7
#13/==/BHMEBhandaridah 19:23+2919:25+292m--1312.136214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#14/==/PUSPhusro 19:33+3119:35+322m11317.031216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#15/==/BRMOBermo 19:46+3219:48+322m--1322.748210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:118.8
#16%==%BKROBokaro Thermal 19:59+3920:01+402m11331.518243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.7
#17/==/GMIAGumiaX 20:20+3120:22+332m11337.264273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2930.7
#18/==/CNPRChainpur 20:51+4520:53+462m11367.949409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#19/==/RRMERanchi Road 21:08+4721:10+472m--1380.222357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:259.1
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶ 21:35+4221:50+4515m21389.255341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#21/==/PTRUPatratu 22:10+5222:15+515m11407.576373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.2
#22/==/RAYRay 22:38+5422:40+552m--1436.746442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari 22:49+5822:51+582m--1443.747459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#24/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanjX 22:59+1:0123:01+1:012m--1450.062478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.8
#25/==/TORITori Junction 23:22+1:0923:27+1:065m21471.878515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.6
#26/==/LTHRLatehar 23:52+1:1223:54+1:122m--1504.474381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#27/==/CPDRChhipadohar 00:20+1:1400:22+1:152m--2536.339338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#28/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 00:35+1:1300:40+1:125m12544.854296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj 01:10+1:0901:15+1:105m12572.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#30/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 01:50+1:0901:55+1:095m12605.486190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#31!%%!%GHQGarhwaX 02:02+1:2402:04+1:242m12615.464212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#32!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 02:36+1:2902:38+1:302m12649.450245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#33!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj 02:52+1:2702:54+1:272m12661.256253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#34!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar 03:18+1:2803:20+1:282m12683.751265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#35!%%!%RNQRenukut 03:45+1:2603:50+1:285m12704.846313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.8
#36%--%CPUChopanX 04:45+1:2405:05+1:2620m32746.646194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#37!%%!%OBRObra DamX 05:21+1:3805:22+1:401m12758.934209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2850.4
#38!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 06:50+1:3007:00+1:3110m22809.331376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.7
#39!%%!%BRGWBargawan 07:38+1:3807:40+1:382m--2829.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2836.6
#40!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram 08:08+1:5008:10+1:502m12865.672406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3845.6
#41!%%!%MWJMarwasgram 08:48+1:5308:50+1:532m12911.253377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5346.7
#42!%%!%BEHRBeohari 09:43+1:5209:45+1:552m12957.858400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.1
#43!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari 10:48+1:4610:50+1:462m121019.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4050.4
#44%--%KTESKatni South 12:30+1:2512:35+1:315m221069.392387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.4
#45%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 13:08+1:3713:10+1:372m221119.831388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.5
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 14:25+1:07-2,321158.2-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.