Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 19:04:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 19:04:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2301504-37
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2436981-0


08061/Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special
শালিমার - জয়পুর বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     शालिमार - जयपुर विशेष किराया स्पेशल

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 22.1.18 due to NI Works in SEC Rly.
Tue Jan 16, 2018 (06:13PM)
Updated: Jan 12 2018 (10:16) by Dharmesh S
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake Operational. CDO --> SRC.
Rating: 3.3/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - good (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 A1
 12
 A2
 13
 A3
 14
 A4
 15
EOG
KOTA
First Departure: Mon Sep 18, 2017fromSHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 27, 2018atJP/Jaipur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata Shalimar and Jaipur Junction is 340 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 15m    22 halts    Distance: 1835 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 2
 M     
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# 4
   W   
JP/Jaipur Junction 

22 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar» -20:20-210.0208mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:144.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 20:34-20:36-2m--14.6696mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:34107.6
#3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 22:10-22:15-5m21112.27442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#4/==/TATATatanagar Junction 00:05-00:10-5m32247.870165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#5/==/CKPChakradharpur 01:03-01:10-7m--2309.876234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#6/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 02:30-02:40-10m--2410.961198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.1
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 04:20-04:25-5m--2512.080236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5471.6
#8/==/RIGRaigarh 05:19-05:21-2m22583.678218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0179.7
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction 06:22-06:24-2m32663.442264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1652.6
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 07:40-07:55-15m32715.962272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations01:38101.8
#11/==/PNDPendra Road 09:33-09:35-2m22817.760621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5050.3
#12/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 10:25-10:30-5m22868.042489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.8
#13/==/SDLShahdol 11:28-11:30-2m22908.846467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#14/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX 14:15-14:25-10m3,421034.870385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33109.2
#15/==/DMODamoh 15:58-16:00-2m121144.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.1
#16/==/SGOSaugor 17:00-17:05-5m221221.151519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2370.1
#17/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 18:28-18:30-2m121291.145 WCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40119.6
#18%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 21:10-21:20-10m221410.720477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0020.4
#19/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 22:20-22:25-5m221431.164 WCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35164.2
#20/--/KOTAKota JunctionXOO 01:00-01:25-25m431595.376256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX↵¶ 02:50-03:05-15m131703.266265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0065.8
#22|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 04:05-04:07-2m131769.029314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0058.6
#23|--|DPADurgapura 06:07-06:10-3m131827.618403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:257.4
#24|--|JPJaipur Junction• 06:35--431835.0-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.