Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:22:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:22:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08003⇒08003X/Shalimar - Yesvantpur SF Exam Special
শালিমার - Yesvantpur দ্রত পরীক্ষার বিশেষ     शालीमार - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट परीक्षा स्पेशल

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to COMEDK-2013 exam in Bangalore this train will leave from Shalimar only on 09-05-2013.
Mon May 06, 2013 (10:03PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolkata Shalimar and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 29h 0m    20 halts    Distance: 1957 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# --
    T  
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

20 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar» -11:00---10.0718mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:35112.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 12:35-12:37-2m41112.19142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:17116.2
#3/==/BLSBalasore 13:54-13:56-2m--1228.36920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5462.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 14:50-14:52-2m--1290.79522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:13115.7
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction 16:05-16:07-2m--1406.54428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3827.7
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar 16:45-16:50-5m41434.14639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 17:15-17:20-5m--1453.29525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:33147.2
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur 18:53-18:55-2m--1600.57026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:05216.9
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 22:00-22:05-5m--1817.46166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.1
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 23:05-23:20-15m--1878.55711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3533.1
#11/==/AKPAnakapalle 23:55-23:56-1m--1911.66532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5963.8
#12/==/TUNITuni 00:55-00:57-2m--2975.314024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2353.5
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 01:20-01:22-2m--21028.95717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.1
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry 02:15-02:20-5m121079.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4542.2
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudem 03:05-03:07-2m--21121.28718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#16/==/EEEluru 03:40-03:42-2m--21168.94118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2859.6
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 05:10-05:25-15m--21228.57626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#18/==/OGLOngole 07:15-07:19-4m--21367.28112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#19/==/NLRNellore 08:45-08:47-2m--21483.87421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction 09:18-09:20-2m--21522.36419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1883.4
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction 10:38-10:40-2m--21605.766115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20351.2
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 16:00----21956.9-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.