Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:06:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:06:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 608703-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326782-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 608703-0

19305⇒22911/Shipra Express
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1.
Wed Mar 22, 2017 (02:05AM)
Updated: Jul 06 2017 (09:13) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction is 90 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 15m    32 halts    Distance: 1740 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 4
  T T S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# 9,10
 M  T S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

32 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -23:30-410.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 00:04-00:06-2m1238.855540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4440.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 00:50-01:10-20m1279.485493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.2
#4/==/SJPShujalpur 02:23-02:25-2m22182.651455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3580.2
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction 04:00-04:10-10m42262.985498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.6
#6/==/BHSVidisha 04:48-04:50-2m12316.585431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda 05:18-05:21-3m12356.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5945.8
#8/==/BINABina JunctionX 06:20-06:25-5m32401.852413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.8
#9/==/KYEKhuraiX 06:50-06:52-2m--2423.560440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#10/==/SGOSaugor 07:45-07:50-5m22476.375519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.9
#11/==/PHAPatharia 08:31-08:33-2m12527.363384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.1
#12/==/DMODamohX 08:58-09:00-2m22553.450365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20110.8
#13/--/KTEKatni JunctionX 11:20-11:30-10m32664.265388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5862.9
#14%==%MYRMaiharX 12:28-12:30-2m12727.261353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#15%==%STASatna Junction 13:05-13:15-10m22762.647322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.6
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction 14:55-15:00-5m22840.285250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarhO 15:39-15:41-2m22895.230132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1437.6
#18/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO 16:55-17:20-25m--2932.88797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.9
#19/==/BDLVindhyachalXO 18:10-18:12-2m221005.73486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX 18:25-18:30-5m221013.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#21/==/CARChunar Junction 18:56-18:58-2m321044.13186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.1
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:00-20:15-15m221076.28784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road 20:53-20:55-2m--21131.28980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#24/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 21:27-21:29-2m321178.863110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone 21:46-21:48-2m--21196.673113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.1
#26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 22:58-23:03-5m321281.764115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.2
#27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 00:14-00:16-2m331357.973399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.5
#28/==/PNMEParasnath 01:18-01:20-2m--31433.472281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 01:35-01:45-10m231451.425240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.8
#30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 02:57-03:02-5m131481.273236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.3
#31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 03:50-03:55-5m531539.584114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#32/==/DGRDurgapur 04:25-04:27-2m431581.77176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.8
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 05:21-05:25-4m531645.57137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.5
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:45--9,1031740.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.