Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:13:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:13:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1527579-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2059447-1


12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
شرمجيوي ایکسپریس     श्रमजीवी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

RGD/Rajgir --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
During day time following items are served
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to urgent repair works at NDLS, 12391 will remain cancelled from 11/09/17 to 13/09/17.
Mon Sep 11, 2017 (02:27PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:10) by Mohd Arif*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (131 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
 GN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajgir and New Delhi is 37 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 10m    31 halts    Distance: 1102 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Avg 3h 55m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

31 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/RGDRajgir» -08:00+0110.06271mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.2
#2/--/SILOSilao 08:06+008:08+02m116.24363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#3/--/NLDNalanda 08:15+808:17+82m--111.34963mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#4/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt 08:25+1008:27+102m1117.84061mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 08:36+1108:38+112m2123.87655mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#6/--/WENAWena 08:49+1408:51+142m--137.85247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#7/--/HRTHarnaut 08:57+1508:59+152m1142.93349mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1910.3
#8/--/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 09:18+1009:20+102m3153.26453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#9/==/KOOKhusropurX 09:34+1409:36+142m2168.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction 09:44+1709:46+172m3176.57254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb 09:56+2009:58+212m2188.52658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.3
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 10:15+1710:17+172m3195.71255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:132.6
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction 10:30+1410:40+1610m3198.34557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif 10:48+2410:50+252m11104.32858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#15/==/DNRDanapur 10:58+2811:00+312m31108.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.3
#16/==/BTABihtaX 11:11+3811:13+392m21125.37363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction 11:31+4411:33+452m21147.39863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3252.1
#18/==/DUREDumraon 12:05+5712:07+572m21199.46671mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.4
#19/==/BXRBuxarX 12:22+5912:24+1:002m21215.8-68mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0320.4
#20/==/GMRGahmar 12:27+1:1412:29+1:142m21236.23869mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2515.8
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 12:54+1:0312:56+1:032m31252.04473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1857.4
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 14:14+3614:24+3910m3,41309.42984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#23/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 15:02+5815:12+1:0110m91327.56882mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#24/==/JOPJaunpur CityX 16:03+1:2216:05+1:242m31385.27985mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0585.7
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 17:10+1:3717:12+1:382m31470.97698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 17:37+1:4517:38+1:471m11502.571105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh 17:54+1:5717:55+1:591m11521.437108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2589.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 20:20+1:4020:30+1:4710m41610.364 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:35164.6
#29/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 23:05+2:1423:07+2:172m31775.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.7
#30/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 00:07+2:4500:12+2:465m22845.655174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.3
#31/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:50+3:0401:58+3:058m22936.060196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:22140.8
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 04:20+3:5504:22+3:542m221076.831216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4824.9
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 05:10+3:55-721101.7-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.