Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:03:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:03:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968307-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2312900-0


12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
     श्रीधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) 12192 JBP-NDLS Shridham SF Express will remain partially cancelled between NZM and NDLS, and will terminate at H. Nizamuddin from 04.01.18 to 21.01.18 2)...
more...
12192 JBP-NDLS Shridham SF Express Is Cancelled On Every Wednesday From 06-12-2017 To 07-02-2018 Due To dense Fog.
Fri Jan 12, 2018 (01:36PM)
Jan 18 departure has been CANCELLED from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to NDLS/New Delhi
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Dec 27 2017 (12:55) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and New Delhi is 129 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 1040 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and OKA/Okhla
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

22 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -17:30-110.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal 17:34-17:36-2m113.493397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3249.6
#3%==%SRIDShridhamXO 18:08-18:10-2m3153.0104372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1831.1
#4%==%NUNarsinghpurX 18:28-18:30-2m2184.153364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#5%==%KYKareliX 18:48-18:50-2m21100.095365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.5
#6%==%GARGadarwaraX 19:08-19:10-2m21128.578353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.2
#7%==%PPIPipariyaX 19:48-19:50-2m21177.739339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.5
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO↵¶ 21:35-21:50-15m21245.268328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad 22:06-22:08-2m11263.251309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2067.6
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 23:28-23:30-2m31330.816496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.2
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction 23:54-23:59-5m21337.185498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.6
#12/==/BHSVidisha 00:37-00:39-2m12390.682431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#13/==/BAQGanj BasodaO 01:08-01:10-2m12430.158417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4745.8
#14/==/BINABina Junction 01:57-02:00-3m32475.988413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#15/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 02:43-02:45-2m32538.772373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.4
#16/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO 04:00-04:10-10m52629.183259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.9
#17/==/DAADatiaX 04:28-04:30-2m12654.069264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.6
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction 05:33-05:38-5m22726.693213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.6
#19/==/MRAMorena 06:03-06:05-2m2,32765.340178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction 06:45-06:47-2m12792.373177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 07:30-07:35-5m32844.865173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#22/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 08:25-08:30-5m22898.648181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:48134.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 11:18-11:20-2m321032.515210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.3
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 11:50--121039.8-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.