Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:06:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:06:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2108709-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2197967-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2312900-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Clicked by NeHea💝rt™
Entry# 2359567-0

12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
     श्रीधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (10h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 22/02/2017
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (12:24PM)
Updated: Mar 05 2017 (23:42) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and New Delhi is 129 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 1040 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and OKA/Okhla
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

22 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -17:30+3110.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal 17:34+1117:36+112m113.493397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3249.6
#3%==%SRIDShridhamX 18:08+1718:10+172m3153.0104372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1831.1
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur 18:28+2718:30+272m2184.153364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#5%==%KYKareliX 18:48+2418:50+252m21100.095365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.5
#6%==%GARGadarwaraX 19:08+2919:10+292m21128.578353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#7%==%PPIPipariyaX 19:48+3019:50+302m21177.938339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.3
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO↵¶ 21:35+221:50+1515m21245.268328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad 22:06+2522:08+282m11263.251309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2067.6
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 23:28+2423:30+252m31330.815496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction 23:55+1523:59+194m21337.184498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.4
#12/==/BHSVidisha 00:37+2400:39+252m12390.482431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#13/==/BAQGanj BasodaO 01:08+2601:10+262m12430.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.8
#14/==/BINABina Junction 01:55+2102:00+225m32475.772413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction 02:52+3202:54+322m32538.574373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#16/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO 04:07+3604:17+3810m52628.975259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#17/==/DAADatiaX 04:37+4904:39+522m12653.881264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.6
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction 05:33+5305:38+525m22726.592213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#19/==/MRAMorena 06:03+1:0306:05+1:042m2,32765.041176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction 06:45+4306:47+512m12792.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 07:30+5507:35+1:005m32844.565172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5053.9
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction 08:25+1:0308:30+1:055m22898.548182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:48134.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 11:18+1911:20+222m321032.415210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.3
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 11:50+21-121039.7-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.