Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 20, 2018 13:41:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 20, 2018 13:41:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2194482-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3014720-0


12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
     सिद्धेश्वर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus --> SUR/Solapur

Refresh Live Status (7h 47m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 08, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One extra Unreserved Second Class General Coach will be added from 1 Feb, 2018 — 28 Feb, 2018.
Thu Feb 01, 2018 (06:53PM)
Updated: Feb 08 2018 (23:13) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (7)
Loco
KJM WDP4/4B
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 H1
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Solapur is 21 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 452 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and DD/Daund Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
(Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

12 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMT»Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus» -22:45+4--10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 22:57+623:00+53m419.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 23:17+1323:20+113m5133.34911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 23:42+2223:45+233m5151.56511mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 00:28+2700:30+322m1298.05255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#6/==/KADKhandalaXO 00:58+2901:00+282m22122.117549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.7
#7/==/LNLLonavalaX 01:13+3101:15+312m12125.869623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5563.7
#8/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 02:10+4502:20+4610m12189.562556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1375.4
#9/==/DDDaund JunctionO 03:33+4703:35+482m52265.070 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#10/==/BGVNBhigwanX 03:59+5104:00+521m22292.871510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#11!==!JEURJeurX 04:39+5604:40+581m12338.774526mCRJeur 413202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.3
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 05:08+1:0705:10+1:072m32373.170515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3945.7
#13|==|MOMohol 05:49+1:0105:50+1:021m12418.833457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#14|==|SUR•Solapur• 06:50+33-12451.9-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.