Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 09:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 09:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
सिद्धेश्वर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     सिद्धेश्वर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SUR/Solapur --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (11h 19m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12116 is Cancelled between LONAVALA(LNL) and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSTM). This train will now terminates at its new Destination: LONAVALA(LNL)
Wed Aug 30, 2017 (03:26AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 A3
 19
 H1
 20
 B1
 21
 B2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Solapur and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 21 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 452 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

13 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur» -22:45-110.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#2|==|MOMoholX 23:10-23:12-2m1133.178457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.9
#3!==!MAMadhaX 23:35-23:37-2m1163.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 23:56-23:58-2m3178.869515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.3
#5!==!JEURJeurX 00:28-00:30-2m12113.164526mCRJeur 413202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#6/==/BGVNBhigwanX 01:13-01:15-2m12159.167510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2527.8
#7/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 01:40-01:42-2m52186.958519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1875.4
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction 03:00-03:05-5m32262.466556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#9/==/LNLLonavala 04:03-04:05-2m22326.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#10/==/KADKhandalaX 04:13-04:15-2m32329.838549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction 04:53-04:55-2m22353.96555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction 05:38-05:40-2m72400.460 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#13/==/TNAThaneX 05:58-06:00-2m62418.56311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#14/==/DRDadar CentralX 06:23-06:25-2m62442.9227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 06:50--132451.9-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.