Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1856348-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2092284-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2210287-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2364567-0

14084⇒15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
سیکیم مھانندا ایکسپریس     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 40m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED till 27.08.17
Sat Aug 19, 2017 (03:21PM)
Aug 20 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (11:25) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Rakes
Rating: 1.9/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - poor (27)
punctuality - poor (31)
food - average (25)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - average (25)
safety - poor (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 PC
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Alipur Duar Junction is 92 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 55m    57 halts    Distance: 1655 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and MKA/Mokama
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 6h 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 

57 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Alipur Duar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -06:35+11910.028219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 06:49+1506:51+152m316.525210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3313.7
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 07:24+1207:26+132m2120.376216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/CHLChola 08:04+3008:06+342m1168.259204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1514.7
#5/==/KRJKhurja Junction 08:21+3608:23+382m3182.970199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3743.3
#6/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 09:00+3909:05+395m31126.283191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#7/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 09:27+4309:30+433m11156.586183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#8/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 09:44+4709:46+552m11176.523176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1428.0
#9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 11:00+2911:08+318m31204.555167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#10/==/FZDFirozabad 11:26+3711:28+382m21221.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#11/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 11:48+4311:50+432m21240.985167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#12/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 12:29+5612:31+582m31296.280153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#13/==/BNTBharthana 12:46+1:0112:48+1:012m31316.269149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#14/==/ULDAchalda 13:05+1:0413:07+1:042m31335.767146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#15/==/PHDPhaphundX 13:22+1:0713:24+1:082m21352.574145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#16/==/JJKJhinjhakX 13:40+1:0913:42+1:102m31372.471140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17/==/RURARura 13:58+1:1314:00+1:132m31391.471137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.9
#18/==/PNKPankiX 14:28+1:4014:30+1:402m11424.316129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4211.4
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 15:12+1:3415:20+1:408m51435.774129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0377.6
#20/==/FTPFatehpur 16:23+2:1316:25+2:162m21513.378118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30116.7
#21/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 17:55+2:5418:05+3:0210m41630.041100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#22/==/NYNNaini Junction 18:16+3:1018:18+3:152m11637.586100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5274.8
#23/==/BDLVindhyachalX 19:10+3:5619:12+4:062m21712.22186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.3
#24/==/MZPMirzapur 19:33+3:5819:35+4:142m21719.54587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 21:00+5:4421:15+5:4315m11782.86684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#26/==/BXRBuxarX 22:41+5:3422:43+5:342m11876.79167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.5
#27/==/ARAAra Junction 23:28+5:3923:30+5:392m11945.28763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#28/==/DNRDanapur 23:57+6:0523:59+6:092m11984.51659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.7
#29/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 00:35+6:0001:00+6:0625m22994.27757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.1
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 01:35+6:3801:37+6:392m--21039.35853mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4543.8
#31/==/MKAMokamaX 02:22+6:3302:24+6:362m121083.11348mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4121.1
#32/==/BJUBarauni Junction 04:05+6:0704:10+6:085m121104.24449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#33/==/BGSBegusarai 04:31+6:2704:33+6:272m221119.68247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#34/==/LKNLakhminia 04:46+6:3204:48+6:342m221137.46146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#35/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 04:57+6:3004:59+6:312m221146.52045mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3913.1
#36/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 05:38+6:1705:40+6:222m121159.66644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#37/==/MNEMansi Junction 05:48+6:2605:50+6:282m221168.45244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#38/==/MSKMahes Khunt 06:02+6:3006:04+6:302m221178.94444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#39/==/PSRPasraha 06:21+6:3106:23+6:322m221191.34441mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.7
#40/==/NNRNarayanpur 06:39+6:3206:41+6:332m121203.04640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#41/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 06:51+6:3306:53+6:342m221210.77440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#42/==/NNANaugachiaX 07:06+6:3607:08+6:362m121226.64639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2418.2
#43%==%KUEKurselaXO 07:32+6:3907:34+6:392m221244.81636mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0416.8
#44/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 08:38+5:5608:40+5:582m221261.72338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#45/==/SMOSemapurX 09:09+5:4009:11+5:472m221272.73634mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#46/==/KIRKatihar Junction 09:30+6:1109:50+6:1220m621284.15536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#47%--%LAVLabha 10:15+6:2410:17+6:292m121307.15231mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2420.9
#48%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 10:41+6:3710:43+6:392m121328.03734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2213.4
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 11:05+6:3111:07+6:322m221341.47938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#50%==%DLKDalkholaX 11:29+6:4111:31+6:412m121370.47143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj 11:55+6:4511:57+6:462m121398.97353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#52%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 12:22+6:5012:24+6:512m121429.45269mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0656.8
#53%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 13:30+6:4913:45+6:5015m121486.312114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:357.3
#54|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 14:20+6:2614:30+6:2510m321493.646120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0247.7
#55|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 15:32+6:5815:37+6:575m--21541.348161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5644.3
#56|--|BNVBinnaguriX 16:33+7:0816:35+7:122m--21585.649133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#57|--|DLODalgaon 16:46+7:1616:48+7:192m121594.647120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3225.3
#58|--|HSAHasimaraXO 17:20+7:2317:22+7:282m221619.916123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations02:0834.8
#59|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction• 19:30+6:18---21654.7-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.