Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:21:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:21:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1853008-0

15818⇒15418/Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express
শিলঘাট টাউন-অালিপুৰ দুৱাৰ ৰাজ্য ৰাণী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     शिलघाट टाउन-अलीपुर द्वार राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस

SHTT/Silghat Town --> APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction

Refresh Live Status (12h 24m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Renumbered as 15418 wef 13/2/17
Sun Oct 16, 2016 (03:33PM)
Updated: Feb 06 2017 (16:27) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 GKJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Silghat Town and Alipur Duar Junction is 122 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 10m    26 halts    Distance: 559 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 M W  S
SHTT/Silghat Town 
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S T T  
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 

26 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Silghat Town and Alipur Duar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SHTTSilghat Town» -17:15+0--10.03876mNFRPIN - 782143, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#2|--|JKBJakhalabandha 17:28-17:29-1m118.34574mNFRJakhalabandha, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2720.1
#3|--|AONIAmoni 17:56+2217:58+292m1128.54572mNFRAmoni, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3626.9
#4|--|NGANNagaon 18:34-18:35-1m1155.42868mNFRNagaon 782001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.1
#5|--|SCESenchoa Junction 18:50+1118:52+272m--162.53462mNFRAssam 782425, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3318.9
#6|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction 19:25+2419:30+325m3181.46465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#7!==!JIDJagi RoadX 20:02+4120:03+481m--1115.42862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:0257.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahatiX 22:05+2422:30+3225m--1172.42659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#9%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 22:45+3222:47+392m--1179.08552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:28124.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 00:15+5100:17+512m--2303.05749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#11!==!JPZJogighopa 00:36+5300:37+541m--2321.13842mNFRSalbari-Jogighopa Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5333.3
#12!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 01:30+4201:40+4010m--2354.55759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2927.7
#13%==%KOJKokrajhar 02:09+4402:10+481m12382.23949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#14%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 02:25+5102:30+495m--2392.13645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#15|--|SPXSapatgram 02:44-02:45-1m12400.43145mNFRDhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.6
#16|--|TPKTipkai 03:00-03:01-1m12408.04843mNFRDhubri, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#17|--|BSIBasbari 03:25-03:26-1m12427.13047mNFRDhubri Kochugaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#18|--|GKJGolakganj Junction 03:50+2:3604:15+2:1525m12439.34131mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19|--|GUPGauripur 04:34-04:35-1m12452.41632mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.8
#20|--|DBBDhubri 05:00+2705:30+2030m12459.13130mNFRDhubri, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:136.8
#21|--|GUP2Gauripur 05:43-05:44-1m--2466.04932mNFRGauripur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#22|--|GKJ2Golakganj Junction 06:00-06:05-5m--2478.95432mNFRStation Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#23|--|AGMNAgomoni 06:21+1:0106:22+1:021m12493.34133mNFRDist - Dhubri, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#24|--|BXHTBoxirhat 06:41+4406:42+441m12506.33838mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#25|--|TFGNTufanganj 06:53+4506:54+461m--2513.34535mNFRDist - Coochbehar -736159, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3123.4
#26|--|NCBNew Cooch Behar 07:25+4207:30+415m--2536.74248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#27|--|APDAlipur Duar 07:55-07:56-1m12554.11149mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:295.1
#28|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction• 08:25+0---2559.2-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.