Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:30:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:30:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

75717/Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU
শিলিগুড়ি - বামনহাট ডেমু     सिलीगुड़ी - बामनहाट डेमू

SGUJ/Siliguri Junction --> BXT/Bamanhat

Refresh Live Status (21h 33m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (09:43PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:23) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NJP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Siliguri Junction and Bamanhat.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BXT/Bamanhat 

27 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Siliguri Junction and Bamanhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction» -16:15+1110.033120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#2|--|SGUTSiliguri Town 16:20+816:21+131m112.720121mNFRPin- 734001, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.6
#3|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 16:35+1316:45+1210m--17.337114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#4%==%ABFCAmbari Falakata 16:59+1617:00+161m1115.957106mNFRdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#5%==%BLKBelakobaX 17:10+1517:11+161m1125.44199mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#6%==%RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri JunctionX 17:23+1117:24+171m2133.75492mNFRJalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#7!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 17:32+3317:33+381m1140.83986mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:127.7
#8!%%!%NQHNew Domohani 17:45+3917:46+411m1148.63885mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#9!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri 17:52+4117:53+431m--152.43886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#10!%%!%BYXABetgaraO 18:00+4418:01+471m1156.83989mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.1
#11!%%!%ATMAltagramX 18:15+4418:16+481m--165.91885mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:236.8
#12!%%!%DQGDhupguri 18:39+3418:40+351m2172.75577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#13!%%!%KLGRKolai Gram 18:47+3818:48+391m--179.15075mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#14!%%!%SXXSalbari 18:56+4118:57+421m--185.86169mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#15!%%!%FLKFalakataX 19:06+4319:07+471m--194.96767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#16%==%GUZGumanihatX 19:15+5019:16+511m11103.72059mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#17%==%GDXGhoksadangaX 19:37+3919:38+421m11110.75658mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#18!%%!%SJRRSajherpar 19:46+4319:47+441m--1118.33055mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#19!%%!%PQZPundibari 19:56+4219:57+441m11122.72653mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2310.1
#20!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 20:20+2720:30+2310m--1132.83448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#21|--|COBCooch Behar 20:38-20:39-1m11137.44746mNFRDist : Cooch Behar Pin: 736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#22|--|DWTDewan Hat 20:52+2620:53+261m11147.53940mNFRDist - Coochbehar 736134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#23|--|VTGBhetaguri 20:59-21:00-1m11151.43544mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#24|--|DCHDinhatta College Halt 21:11-21:12-1m11157.93638mNFRDinhata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#25|--|DHHDinhata 21:16+5621:17+561m11160.34639mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#26|--|FLMFalimari 21:26-21:27-1m11167.24037mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#27|--|NGTGNew Gitaldaha Junction 21:34+021:35+01m11171.83736mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#28|--|ABWAbutara Halt 21:43-21:44-1m11176.72236mNFRdist - coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#29|--|BXTBamanhat• 22:00+6-11182.7-36mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.