Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:07:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:07:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

726/Sirpur Kagaznagar Kollam Special
సిర్పూర్ కాగజ్ నగర్ కొల్లాం స్పెషల్     सिरपुर Kagaznagar कोल्लम स्पेशल

SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Kollam Junction (Quilon) is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 45m    37 halts    Distance: 1584 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# --
      S
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 
Arrives @ 00:15 +2 nights
Platform# --
 M     
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

37 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar» -15:30---10.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4538.7
#2/==/BPABellampalli 16:15-16:20-5m--138.734204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3519.7
#3/==/MCIManchiryal 16:55-17:00-5m--158.433159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2513.8
#4/==/RDMRamagundam 17:25-17:30-5m--172.242170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2517.6
#5/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 17:55-18:00-5m--189.895229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2539.4
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta 18:25-18:30-5m--1129.255242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4844.2
#7/==/WLWarangal 19:18-19:20-2m--1173.466271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.1
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad 20:15-20:20-5m--1233.474198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction 20:40-20:45-5m--1258.091154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1522.9
#10/==/KMTKhammam 21:00-21:05-5m--1280.830118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:20100.3
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 00:25-00:35-10m--2381.21826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4531.5
#12/==/TELTenali Junction 02:20-02:22-2m--2412.66615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13/==/NDONidubrolu 02:42-02:44-2m--2434.6629mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#14/==/BPPBapatla 03:04-03:06-2m--2455.27510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#15/==/CLXChirala 03:18-03:20-2m--2470.3668mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4549.5
#16/==/OGLOngole 04:05-04:07-2m--2519.88812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4565.9
#17/==/KVZKavali 04:52-04:54-2m--2585.69521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3250.8
#18/==/NLRNellore 05:26-05:28-2m--2636.47721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.4
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction 05:58-06:00-2m--2674.87119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#20/==/VKIVenkatagiri 06:30-06:32-2m--2710.57376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#21/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 06:52-06:54-2m--2735.03970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.2
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction 07:30-07:40-10m--2758.239115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main 07:55-08:00-5m--2768.069151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0371.9
#24/--/CTOChittoor 09:03-09:05-2m--2839.956305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.8
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 09:40-09:45-5m--2872.768215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 11:00-11:05-5m--2957.280404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#27/==/SASalem Junction 12:35-12:40-5m--21077.660282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.6
#28/==/EDErode Junction 13:40-14:00-20m--21137.370174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#29/==/TUPTiruppur 14:43-14:45-2m--21187.549306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.6
#30/--/PTJPodanur Junction 15:38-15:40-2m--21231.146401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 16:45-16:50-5m--21280.95380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.3
#32/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 18:15-18:20-5m--21356.2523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0354.5
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 19:23-19:25-2m--21410.82914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#34/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 20:00-20:10-10m--21427.7309mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:0059.9
#35%==%KTYMKottayam 22:10-22:15-5m--21487.68618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1825.7
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla 22:33-22:35-2m--21513.36822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#37/==/CNGRChengannur 22:43-22:45-2m--21522.43713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3320.2
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 23:18-23:20-2m--21542.64510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5540.9
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)• 00:15----31583.5-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.