Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:38:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:38:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13166/Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express
সীতামারি - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস     सीतामढ़ी - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

SMI/Sitamarhi Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 08, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available at ASN, DGR and KOAA
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 additional AC 3-Tier and 1 additional AC 2-Tier coach from 04/03/2017 to 04/04/2017
Fri Mar 03, 2017 (12:12PM)
Updated: Dec 30 2017 (22:42) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB2
  6
AB1
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 14h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 620 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S      
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# --
 M     
KOAA/Kolkata 

13 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SMISitamarhi Junction» -22:25+0--10.07569mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.1
#2%--%JNRJanakpur Road 22:45+222:47+22m--125.17461mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1619.7
#3%--%KMLKamtaul 23:03+323:05+32m--144.71956mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1523.2
#4%--%DBGDarbhanga Junction 00:20+000:30+010m4267.93255mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1037.2
#5!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction 01:40-301:45+05m3,52105.27051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#6/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 02:05+302:07+42m22128.53851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4327.5
#7/==/BJUBarauni Junction 02:50+1003:10+1620m5,62156.03649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0639.2
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction 04:16+2004:18+232m42195.23954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:2253.2
#9/==/JAJJhajha 05:40+2105:45+215m--2248.476142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3544.3
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 06:20+2406:22+252m12292.770270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 06:47+2606:49+262m32321.764254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1681.5
#12/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 08:05+2608:20+2615m52403.365114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3942.2
#13/==/DGRDurgapur 08:59+2709:01+272m42445.57776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:51+2809:53+292m52509.24736mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:32110.7
#15/==/KOAAKolkata• 12:25+38---2619.9-6mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.