Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:14:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:14:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330298-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1898729-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2234101-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2243506-0

56913/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रां.स.रा. बेंगलुरु - हुब्बल्लि फास्ट पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2 SLR, 22 Unreserved Coaches, first 11 including 1 SLR will be detached at RRB(Birur Jn) and will run to SHIMOGA TOWN(SMET)
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (10:26PM)
Updated: Mar 02 2017 (01:23) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 12h 15m    42 halts    Distance: 470 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

42 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -06:30+51010.033904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#2/==/MWMMalleswaramX 06:35+006:36+01m112.835920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 06:41+1406:42+151m315.753919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#4/==/BAWChikka Banavara 06:51+1806:52+181m--113.667879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2123.6
#5|==|DBLDodbele 07:13+1807:14+181m3137.271907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:089.5
#6|==|NDVNidvanda 07:22+2007:23+211m--146.765912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#7|==|KIATKyatsandra 07:39-07:40-1m--164.125841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#8|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 07:53+1707:55+192m--169.528826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#9!==!GBBGubbi 08:34+308:35+121m1187.554794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.1
#10!==!AMSAAmmasandra 09:04+809:05+111m11113.637818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#11!==!BSNBanasandra 09:14+909:15+151m11119.180819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#12!==!ARGPAralaguppeX 09:19-09:20-1m11124.553849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#13!==!TTRTiptur 09:38+2409:40+242m--1140.338859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1911.9
#14!==!HVLHonnavalli Road 09:59+2110:00+261m--1152.227891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3013.6
#15!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 10:30+1210:35+145m--1165.867816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#16|==|BVRBanavarX 10:49+1810:50+181m--1181.345789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#17|==|VNRDevanurX 10:59+1911:00+191m--1188.156754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#18|==|DRUKadur JunctionX 11:18+1911:20+192m--1204.88774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:486.4
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction 12:08-1612:10+152m--1211.257802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#20|==|AJPAjjampur 12:29+1512:30+151m--1229.264752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#21|==|SHVShivani 12:40+1912:41+191m--1239.860779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|HSDHosdurga RoadX 12:51+2012:52+201m11249.852765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.6
#23|==|RGIRamgiri 13:03+2013:04+211m--1259.463713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#24|==|HLKHolalkereX 13:14+2213:15+221m--1269.941663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#25|==|JRUChikjajur JunctionX 13:29+2013:30+251m--1279.455677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#26!==!SLUSasalu 13:41+2613:42+271m11289.468659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27!==!MYKMayakonda 13:49+2813:50+291m--1297.455646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#28!==!KAGKodaganur 13:59+3014:00+301m11305.768633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#29!==!DVGDavangere 14:18+3214:20+332m--1325.933597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#30!==!HRRHariharX 14:43+2714:45+382m--1338.842551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#31!==!CLIChalgeri 14:59+3715:00+411m--1348.645574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.5
#32!==!RNRRanibennurX 15:18+3615:20+392m--1362.045582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#33!==!DADDevargudda 15:31+3915:32+401m--1370.244589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#34!==!BYDByadgiX 15:46+3915:47+401m--1380.547632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#35!==!HVRHaveri 16:05+3816:07+382m--1394.647558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#36!==!KJGKarajgi 16:16+3916:17+441m--1401.655550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#37!==!KVSKalsur 16:22-16:23-1m11406.245541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#38|--|SVNRSavanurX 16:34+4116:35+431m--1414.451584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#39!==!YLGYalvigi 16:45+4416:46+441m--1423.052621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#40!==!KALSKalas Halt 16:53-16:54-1m11429.041663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#41!==!GDIGudgeri 17:02+4517:03+461m--1434.542689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#42!==!SNHSaunshiX 17:19+4317:20+471m--1445.736634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#43!==!KNOKundgolX 17:34+4217:35+451m--1454.014636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1015.8
#44|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 18:45-1-21469.8-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.