Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 14:29:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 14:29:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19120/Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express
સોમનાથ - અમદાવાદ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     सोमनाथ - अहमदाबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SMNH/Somnath --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Run with 1 AC Chair Coach From 2nd Jan 2018
Sat Dec 30, 2017 (07:54AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:38) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO. RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Somnath and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 437 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SMNH/Somnath 
Arrives @ 15:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

17 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath» -06:25+0110.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction 06:35+206:45+110m114.8558mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#3|--|CVRChorvad Road 07:05+207:06+21m1123.14829mWRChorvad- 362250, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#4|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina 07:21+207:22+31m1135.25753mWRMalia - 362245, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1716.1
#5|--|KSDKeshod 07:39+307:40+31m1151.36345mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3435.6
#6|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 08:14+508:16+62m1186.84587mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3425.8
#7|--|JLRJetalsar JunctionX 08:50+409:05+315m21112.659 WRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#8|--|NUDNavagadh 09:11+309:12+31m11118.568 WRGujarat 360375, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#9|--|VRRVirpur 09:24+509:25+61m11132.162123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#10|--|GDLGondal 09:41+709:42+71m21148.738140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5635.2
#11|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 10:38-1310:40+12m11183.930142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#12|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 10:52+410:57+95m31189.847126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#13|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX 11:51+611:53+122m21231.84786mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3426.4
#14!==!THANThan Junction 12:27+1612:29+192m11258.251142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5647.7
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionXO 13:25+913:27+102m21305.96072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0565.5
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction 14:32+414:34+92m21371.48829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3754.2
#17/==/CLDYChandlodiya 15:11+1415:13+152m21425.64259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#18/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionO 15:21+1515:23+162m21431.21052mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:325.3
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 15:55+3-101436.5-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.