Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:09:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:09:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66031/Sullurupeta-Nellore MEMU
సూళ్ళురుపేట - నెల్లూరు MEMU     सुल्लूरुपेटा - नेल्लोर मेमू

SPE/Sullurupeta --> NLR/Nellore

Refresh Live Status (4h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 66031 Sullurupeta-Nellore MEMU is cancelled on 18th & 25th July, 2017
Sat Jul 15, 2017 (04:22PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (01:05) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66027 MMCC-SPe MEMU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sullurupeta and Nellore.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NLR/Nellore 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Sullurupeta and Nellore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SPESullurupeta» -15:45+16110.0629mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#2/==/PELPolireddipalemX 15:53+1815:54+181m118.26513mSR, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#3/==/DVRDoravari Chatram 16:01+2016:02+201m1115.87631mSRNelapattu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#4/==/NYPNayadupetaX 16:11+2216:12+231m1127.28833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.2
#5/==/PYAPedapariya 16:21+2916:22+301m3140.47242mSRPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6/==/ODUROdurO 16:27+3216:28+321m1146.43334mSROduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.7
#7/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 16:44+2716:45+271m2155.16419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#8/==/MBLManuboluX 16:54+3316:55+341m1164.67422mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#9/==/VKTVenkatachalam 17:05+4017:06+431m1177.07926mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#10/==/VDEVedayapalem 17:13+4817:14+481m1186.36427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#11/==/NLSNellore South 17:19-17:20-1m1191.62318mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#12/==/NLRNellore• 17:25+27-4193.5-21mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.