Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 20:06:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 20:06:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1394937-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2325659-0


12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
     सुलतानपुर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SLN/Sultanpur Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (13h 8m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 31, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 12, 2016 (11:04AM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - poor (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sultanpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 105 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 1547 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

12 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SLNSultanpur Junction» -23:55+1:05210.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 00:20+1:0900:21+1:091m2231.581105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh 00:35+1:1400:37+1:152m1250.549108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 02:25+1:1902:35+1:1910m12139.443 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 04:15+1:2704:25+1:2710m22211.456129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:55106.4
#6/--/ORAIOrai 06:20+1:5106:25+1:515m12317.830140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:45113.9
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction 10:10+1:2110:20+1:2510m52431.763259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.2
#8/==/BINABina Junction 12:45+1:2912:50+1:295m22584.979413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.9
#9/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 14:35+1:3514:45+1:3610m12723.869498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00275.1
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 18:45+1:4018:50+1:405m12998.978309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 20:25+1:3920:35+1:4110m321122.587209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.1
#12/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 22:42+1:4322:45+1:433m321306.680 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#13/==/NKNasik RoadX 23:40+1:4523:45+1:445m321379.638564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
39 intermediate stations04:25166.9
#14/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 04:10+1:41-431546.5-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.