Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:35:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:35:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325720-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2374655-0

59013/Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
સુરત - ભુસાવલ પેસેન્જર     सूरत - भुसावल पैसेंजर

ST/Surat --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to yard remodeling work between Hol and Amalner stations in connection with Udhna – Jalgaon doubling project train no59013/14 ST BSL ST pass will cancelled...
more...
from 25/05/2017 - 11/06/2017
Thu Jun 01, 2017 (12:31AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (18:39) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    29 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

29 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Surat and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat» -23:25-410.04818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 23:30-23:35-5m314.03814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1811.5
#3%==%CHMChalthan 23:53-23:55-2m1115.55921mWRKadodra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#4%==%BIYBardoli 00:11-00:13-2m1231.25935mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1514.8
#5%==%MIDMadhi 00:28-00:30-2m1246.04545mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2014.9
#6/==/VYAVyara 00:50-00:52-2m2261.05190mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.7
#7/==/USDUkai SongadhX 01:14-01:16-2m1279.744144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3223.2
#8/==/NWUNavapur 01:48-01:50-2m--2102.956124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#9/==/CPDChinchpadaX 02:08-02:10-2m12119.631176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3618.6
#10%==%KBHKhandbaraX 02:46-02:47-1m12138.222198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0322.6
#11%==%NDBNandurbar 03:50-04:00-10m12160.952203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#12/--/TISITisi 04:15-04:17-2m12173.857185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#13/--/RNLRanalaX 04:27-04:29-2m12183.236165mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha 04:49-04:51-2m12195.338163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#15%==%VKHVikhran 05:04-05:06-2m12203.441176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#16%==%SNSLSonshelu 05:13-05:15-2m12208.255185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#17%==%SNKSindkheda 05:22-05:24-2m12214.663178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#18%==%HOLHol 05:32-05:35-3m12223.042185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#19/==/NDNNardana 05:42-05:44-2m12227.951184mWR425404, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#20/==/BEWBetavad 05:52-05:54-2m12234.756178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#21/==/PDPPadseX 06:00-06:02-2m12240.353185mWRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#22/==/BRTKBhortex 06:11-06:13-2m22248.112180mWRDist. Jalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:428.1
#23/==/ANAmalner 06:55-07:00-5m12256.263187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#24/==/TKHETakarkhede 07:11-07:13-2m12267.744203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#25/==/BHNEBhone 07:22-07:23-1m12274.346198mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#26/==/DXGDharangaon 07:32-07:34-2m22281.147216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#27/==/CHLKChavalkhedeX 07:43-07:45-2m--2288.249196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#28/==/PLDPaldhi 07:59-08:01-2m--2299.717208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3911.1
#29%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 08:40-08:45-5m32310.869212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#30/==/BDIBhadli 08:55-08:57-2m--2322.442211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.6
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction• 09:15--62335.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.