Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:41:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:41:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

69111/Surat Vadodara MEMU
સુરત વડોદરા મેમુ     सूरत वडोदरा मेमू

ST/Surat --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (22:22) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 130 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

21 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Surat and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat» -17:45+2210.03718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#2/==/URNUtran 17:51+717:52+81m113.75115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#3/==/KSEKosadO 17:56+917:57+91m217.15216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#4/==/GTXGothangamX 18:01+1118:02+121m1110.53119mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#5/==/SYNSayanXO 18:08+1118:09+131m1113.74321mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#6/==/KIMKimX 18:23+1118:24+111m1123.66718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#7/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 18:31+1218:32+131m1131.45228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#8/==/HATHathuran 18:37+1318:38+131m1135.85732mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#9/==/PAOPanoli 18:42+1318:43+141m1139.68829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0710.3
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 18:50+1418:51+151m1149.85120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#11/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 19:02+1619:03+201m1159.25720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#12/==/CVJChavaj 19:09+2119:10+221m1164.84920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#13/==/NIUNabipurXO 19:18+2119:19+231m2171.34221mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14/==/VREVarediya 19:29+2119:30+221m--178.46321mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#15/==/PLJPalej 19:36+2319:37+241m--184.77128mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#16/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 19:43+2419:44+241m--191.88128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#17/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 19:50+2519:51+251m2199.95130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#18/==/KSPRKashipura SararXO 20:00+2620:01+271m21107.63425mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19/==/ITAItolaO 20:08+2520:09+251m--1111.62927mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:083.9
#20/==/VRMVarnamaX 20:17+2320:18+241m11115.55626mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#21/==/MPRMakarpuraX 20:24+2420:25+241m--1121.13133mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#22/==/VSVishvamitri 20:36+2120:37+221m--1126.81034mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:182.9
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction• 20:55+16-21129.7-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.