Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 13:49:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 13:49:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
     सुर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (3h 29m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 16, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Thali (2 Chapati, Dal, Paner-Mutter, Rice), Pulao/Biryani, Biscuitsm Wafers/Chips, Tea, Coffee...
more...
etc.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:12PM)
Updated: Jan 07 2018 (11:02) by Completed 1000 Friends on FB^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12461/12462 Mandore Express. Total 4 Rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 H1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 16h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 936 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JU/Jodhpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

15 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -18:45+2110.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni JunctionX 19:14+719:17+73m--132.077180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar 19:49+1019:54+115m1173.251221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3630.9
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction 20:30+2020:32+212m11104.187267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.1
#5!%%!%RANIRani 21:08+2721:10+272m--1156.272282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#6!%%!%FAFalna 21:22+3121:24+332m11170.689282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1116.2
#7!%%!%JWBJawai BandhX 21:35+4421:37+532m--1186.842292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.7
#8!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 23:35+823:45+1410m11269.543264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.6
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionO 00:58+601:00+92m--2322.175216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5264.8
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction 01:52+3501:54+372m--2386.96093mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:3668.8
#11%==%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 03:30+1203:50+1520m32455.76151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0364.2
#12/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 04:53+1804:54+191m42519.95145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:35+2405:40+255m22554.48937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5479.9
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionXO 06:34+3206:36+312m32634.36120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.9
#15/==/STSuratX 07:25+2807:30+285m22684.27318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:12233.7
#16/==/BVIBorivali 10:42+2110:46+194m72917.92318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4918.4
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 11:35+22-32936.3-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.