Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 09:14:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 09:14:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1995486-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2585823-0


12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
     स्वराज एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 24, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only veg fooding available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run with LHB coaches w.e.f 04/01/2018
Fri Dec 29, 2017 (07:08PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:07) by AS*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (153 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - good (27)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - good (19)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - good (26)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 PC
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 84 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 15m    24 halts    Distance: 2030 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# 2
SM  TF 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
 MT  FS
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

24 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -07:55-210.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX 08:26-08:28-2m6118.47218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapiX 10:23-10:25-2m11156.97427mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.2
#4/==/STSuratX 11:42-11:47-5m11252.17918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.2
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction 12:32-12:33-1m31311.37120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction 13:33-13:43-10m--1381.85937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.8
#7/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 14:58-15:00-2m21455.683121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#8/==/DHDDahod 15:53-15:55-2m31528.886314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.1
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar 16:18-16:20-2m11561.954321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3080.4
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction 17:50-18:00-10m51642.341495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.4
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionXOO 19:00-19:05-5m21683.797469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#12/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 20:22-20:24-2m21808.885383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:11100.4
#13/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 21:35-21:45-10m11909.292256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 22:55-22:57-2m--11017.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.4
#15/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 02:00-02:05-5m321233.463181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:12-04:14-2m3,221367.421210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.3
#17/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 04:35-04:50-15m821374.777216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1089.8
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:00-06:02-2m321464.558235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:53109.4
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 07:55-08:05-10m721573.968276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.7
#20/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:45-09:55-10m221687.563249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.4
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 10:45-10:50-5m121739.964 NRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#22/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 12:35-12:40-5m221852.650328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#23%==%KTHUKathua 13:08-13:10-2m121875.751393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.1
#24/==/JATJammu Tawi 14:40-14:50-10m221951.842337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1553.1
#25/--/UHPUdhampur 16:05-16:10-5m122004.925660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0024.7
#26/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 17:10--322029.6-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.