Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:17:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:17:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1754336-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Front-facing; Large TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2199439-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
hdr
Entry# 2199439-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
closeup
Entry# 2199439-0

12561/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
سوتنترتا سےنانی سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     स्वतंत्रता सेनानी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Out of 3 rakes 1 rake has opposite coach compostion(acc to CC updated here).Do confirm before travelling.
Sun Apr 02, 2017 (01:06PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (13:32) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA has 3 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (276 votes)
cleanliness - average (47)
punctuality - poor (49)
food - average (42)
ticket avbl - average (46)
u/r coach - average (32)
railfanning - good (47)
safety - good (45)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
EOG
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and New Delhi is 56 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 1234 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ALD/Allahabad Junction and MIU/Maripat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 5h 29m late)
Platform# 12,13
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

20 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar» -14:00+58110.06773mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2831.2
#2|--|MBIMadhubani 14:28+1:0714:30+1:072m2131.25361mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#3!==!SKISakri Junction 14:49+1:0914:51+1:092m3148.13558mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3419.6
#4|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 15:25+1:0315:30+1:055m3167.74155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.2
#5!%%!%SPJSamastipur JunctionX 16:25+1:0416:50+1:0425m21104.95751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 17:45+1:1817:50+1:225m31157.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5353.8
#7/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 18:43+1:3218:45+1:352m31210.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#8/==/SEESonpur Junction 18:55+1:3718:57+1:402m31216.235 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.2
#9/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 20:30+1:2020:40+1:2410m11270.47358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#10!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 21:04+1:4121:06+1:442m11299.56561mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#11!%%!%BUIBallia 21:40+1:5321:45+1:535m31336.57765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.8
#12!%%!%YFPYusufpurX 22:20+2:0022:21+2:011m11381.35072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13!%%!%GCTGhazipur CityX 22:45+2:0122:50+2:015m11401.34974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4839.5
#14!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 23:38+1:5423:40+1:562m31440.84279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5035.2
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 00:30+2:1200:40+2:1210m22476.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:145.9
#16!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 00:54-00:55-1m12481.87686mNER, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4354.3
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 01:38+2:3201:40+2:322m12536.13692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4563.8
#18!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 03:25+2:5003:50+3:0725m72599.983100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.3
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 06:10+4:2306:15+4:335m22794.282129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:47309.5
#20/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 10:02+5:2910:04+5:302m421103.763191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41105.9
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXOO 11:45+5:3011:47+5:302m3,421209.635216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4324.9
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 12:30+5:29-12,1321234.5-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.