Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003105-0

16228/Talguppa Mysuru (Via Bangalore) Express
ತಾಳಗುಪ್ಪ- ಮೈಸೂರು (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ) ಎಕ್ಸ್ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तालगुप्पा - मैसूरु (बेंगलुरु मार्ग से) एक्सप्रेस

TLGP/Talguppa --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
complete night travel
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will arrive SBC at 0420 and depart at 0430 from 23.08.
Sun Aug 20, 2017 (02:42PM)
Updated: Jul 26 2017 (23:53) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16227-56217(TLGP-SMET)-56218(SMET-TLGP)-16228-56206-56205; Also shares rakes with 56213/56214Group (CMNR-TPTY Fast pass)
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 18
 H1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 S9
 22
S10
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction (Mysore) is 136 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 25m    26 halts    Distance: 509 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TLGP/Talguppa 
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

26 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|TLGPTalguppa» -20:15+0110.051580mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru 20:33+420:35+42m1115.448583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3326.3
#3|--|ANFAnandapuram 21:08+621:10+132m1141.644645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1555.5
#4|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) 22:25+1422:30+135m1,2197.132579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#5|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) 22:34+822:35+81m1199.375576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6|--|BDVTBhadravati 22:48+2022:50+212m11115.667591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#7|--|TKETarikere 23:08+2623:10+252m11135.752679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#8|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 23:38+2923:40+282m11160.145805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0045.4
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction 00:40+1100:45+225m22205.461816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.4
#10!==!TTRTiptur 01:10+2501:12+252m12230.952859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2170.9
#11!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 02:33+1102:35+112m12301.877825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#12/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 03:25+2403:30+225m32365.622918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#13/==/MWMMalleswaramX 03:38+003:40+02m12368.53920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:502.8
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 04:30-1304:45+515m82371.237906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#15/==/NYHNayandahalli 04:57+1704:58+171m--2378.641815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#16/==/KGIKengeri 05:05+1805:06+181m--2383.466802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#17/==/BIDBidadi 05:22+2005:23+201m--2400.969724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#18/==/RMGMRamanagaram 05:36+2005:37+201m--2415.775692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#19/==/CPTChannapatna 05:46+2205:47+221m--2427.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#20/==/MADMaddur 06:06+2306:08+222m--2445.360634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#21/==/HNKHanakereX 06:17+2806:18+281m--2454.461664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#22/==/MYAMandyaX 06:28+3006:30+302m--2464.547673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#23/==/YYeliyurX 06:40+3306:41+331m--2472.259711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#24%==%BDRLByadarahalli 06:50+3406:51+351m--2481.054735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#25%==%PANPPandavapuraX 07:01+4007:02+411m--2490.055716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:054.6
#26!%%!%SShrirangapattana 07:07+4207:08+421m12494.650690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:086.6
#27%==%NHYNaganahalliX 07:16+4407:17+441m--2501.220720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:237.8
#28%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 07:40+41---2509.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.