Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1754035-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329789-0

18452/Tapaswini Express
ତପସ୍ଵିନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     तपस्विनी एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HTE/Hatia

Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last SLR is General + Disabled Coach + RMS
Sat Aug 12, 2017 (10:58AM)
Updated: Jul 22 2017 (08:48) by Afraaz suhail 🚂🚄🚅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated Rakes (Two) by ECoR, CDO @ PURI
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
HA1
  7
AB1
  8
HB1
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
S10
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Hatia is 72 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 5m    23 halts    Distance: 690 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

23 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Puri and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -20:00+2410.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 20:50-120:55+55m4143.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 21:15+1021:20+125m1162.95539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#4/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 21:50+2721:55+275m1190.65828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.4
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal 22:50+4322:52+432m11148.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#6/==/TLHRTalcher↵¶ 23:35+1:0323:55+1:0220m11200.11987mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5818.1
#7/==/ANGLAngul 00:53+4200:55+462m12218.271119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.2
#8!%%!%BONABoindaX 01:28+1:0501:30+1:042m--2257.373291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 02:08+1:1602:10+1:172m12303.752141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.5
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur RoadX 03:30+003:32+02m12373.14161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:281.8
#11%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 04:00+3604:20+4120m12374.959160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#12%==%RGLRengaliX 04:43+3004:45+312m22397.431206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.2
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 05:35+3505:40+415m22423.659236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#14/==/BEHBagdihiX 06:01+4206:02+431m22444.355257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.7
#15/==/BMBBamra 06:19+4006:20+411m22460.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#16/==/GPHGarpos 06:36+3806:37+391m2,32476.359281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#17/==/GPRajgangpurX 06:56+3706:57+391m22494.854237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3329.9
#18/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 07:30+3307:45+2915m4,52524.739198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.5
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda 07:55-07:56-1m22531.253212mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#20/--/NXNNuagaon 08:22+2608:23+271m1,22554.337218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#21/--/ORGAOrga 08:34+3908:35+401m--2561.153227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.5
#22/--/BANOBano 09:14+4009:15+411m--2595.562440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#23/--/PKFPokla 09:47+4909:48+511m--2628.763548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#24/--/GBXGovindpur RoadX 10:07+5010:08+511m--2648.744577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5741.8
#25/==/HTEHatia• 11:05+30-12690.5-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.