Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB;
Entry# 1352316-0

17617/Tapovan Express
तपोवन एक्सप्रेस     तपोवन एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17617 Mumbai CST-Nanded Tapovan Express will be augmented with one AC Chair Car Coach from 2nd June to 1st August 2017.
Sat Jun 24, 2017
...
more...
(06:18PM)
Updated: Jul 23 2017 (07:01) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17617/17618/ 17687/ 17688 has RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
D10
  4
 D9
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 PC
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 604 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

18 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -06:15+01210.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX 06:28+206:30+22m419.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 06:48+606:50+52m5133.36411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:07+1807:10+193m4151.54910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4081.6
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 08:50+1308:55+165m11133.171589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 09:33+1909:35+192m11178.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 09:45+1609:50+175m11183.782564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.4
#8/==/NRNiphad 10:13+1810:15+182m11215.178551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#9/==/LSLasalgaonX 10:28+1810:30+182m--1232.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4024.7
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction 11:10+411:15+155m51256.752582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5950.9
#11|--|RGORotegaon 12:14+1912:15+191m11307.685546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12|--|LSRLasurX 12:34+2512:35+261m11334.651536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4033.7
#13|--|AWBAurangabad 13:15+1713:20+245m21368.463558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.7
#14|--|JJalna 14:20+3414:22+352m11431.164503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.7
#15|--|PTUPartur 15:04+3115:05+321m11475.871464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#16|--|SELUSeluX 15:28+3515:29+361m11503.181435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#17|--|MVOManwath Road 15:40+4315:41+431m21517.945422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.6
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction 16:18+3116:20+332m11545.552412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#19!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 16:53+3716:55+482m31573.928384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded• 18:00+13-31604.3-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.