Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:16:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:16:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12744⇒20815/Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express
టాటానగర్ - విశాఖపట్నం వీక్లి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     टाटानगर - विशाखपट्टणम साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train will convert into superfast wef 29/5/17 as new no. 12744
Fri Feb 10, 2017 (10:04AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:19) by Anjali Book Depot Jaipur^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 865 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

22 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -13:00+4210.072165mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 13:35+1513:36+201m--142.049189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2520.3
#3/==/CBSAChaibasa 14:01+1614:02+211m--162.255227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0054.7
#4/==/DPSDangoaposiXO 15:02+1615:07+165m--1117.034459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5732.7
#5%==%BSPXBanspani 16:04+1416:05+131m11149.726489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:5523.9
#6%==%NYGNayagarh 17:00+1417:02+142m--1173.645500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4332.5
#7/==/KDJRKendujhargarh 17:45+2017:50+225m--1206.259456mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5149.8
#8%==%HCNRHarichandanpur 18:41+3918:43+392m--1255.951358mECoRRd, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1764.9
#9/==/SKNDSukinda Road 20:00+4720:02+472m--1320.82155mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:227.8
#10/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction 20:24+4520:26+462m--1328.77930mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:4964.2
#11/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 21:15+1:1921:17+1:202m31392.94728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#12/==/MCSMancheswar 21:44+1:1421:46+1:142m--1413.84530mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:096.7
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 21:55+1:2322:00+1:235m51420.53839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#14/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 22:30+1:1922:40+1:1910m41439.68925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon 23:28+1:2223:30+1:252m31510.6919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#16/==/CAPChatrapur 00:06+1:3200:08+1:322m22565.48635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur 00:23+1:3100:25+1:312m22586.87026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#18/==/IPMIchchapuramX 00:46+1:0500:48+1:052m22611.38322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#19/==/SPTSompetaX 01:01+4801:03+482m22629.34847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa 01:43+1:3101:45+1:312m--2661.38628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road 02:36+1:4102:38+1:412m--2734.28034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 03:30+1:4603:32+1:472m--2803.78466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#23|--|SCMSimhachalam 04:10+3304:12+332m12856.72727mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:188.2
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 04:30+1:39-52864.9-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.