Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990904-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2259074-0

12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
ಟಾಟಾನಗರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     टाटानगर-यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( तिरूपति के रास्ते )

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
; Running with an extra sleeper coach on 28.7.17Due to water flowing above danger level in Rayagada-Titlagarh Section of Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway Train...
more...
No. 12889/12890 TataNagar-Yeshvantpur-TataNagar is diverted to run via Bilaspur, Raipur, Nagpur, Ballarshah and Vijayawada stations (instead of Titlagarh, Visakhapatnam) in both the directions up to 31/08/2017.
Tue Aug 01, 2017 (06:02PM)
Updated: Aug 01 2017 (19:24) by Himalayan रेलवे😊^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18103/18104Tatanagar-Amritsar Jallianwalabagh Express; 2 combined rakes . PM @ TATA
Rating: 3.0/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 41 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 1884 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 3h 26m late)
Platform# 1
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

10 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -18:35+0110.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.4
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur 19:30+419:32+52m--162.469234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction 21:00+321:05+75m11163.467198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 22:35+522:40+55m11264.553236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
119 intermediate stations16:50892.5
#5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:30+3415:45+3315m121157.18026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44138.6
#6/==/OGLOngole 17:29+3017:30+311m321295.68112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#7/==/NLRNelloreX 18:56+4018:57+401m321412.33221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.4
#8/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:08+1:2220:10+1:232m121450.76319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.4
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction 21:30+3:3821:40+2:4610m--21534.129115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#10/==/TPTYTirupati Main 22:00+2:4822:05+2:495m--21543.944151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23104.7
#11/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 00:28+3:4700:30+3:532m431648.652215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations04:30235.4
#12/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 05:00+3:26-131884.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.