Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:31:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:31:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

97302/Thane - Mumbai CST Local
ठाणे - मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस धिमी लोकल     ठाणे - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल

TNA/Thane --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 17 2017 (19:24) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thane and Mumbai CSM Terminus.
Travel Time: 0h 56m    17 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
TNA/Thane 
Arrives @ 04:56
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

17 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Thane and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TNAThane» -04:00-1,310.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#2/==/MLNDMulund 04:03-04:04-1m--12.76612mCRMumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#3/==/NHUNahur 04:06-04:07-1m--14.8505mCRMumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#4/==/BNDBhandup 04:09-04:10-1m--16.5566mCRMumbai-400042, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 04:12-04:13-1m--18.4545mCRMumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/VKVikhroli 04:15-04:16-1m--110.2759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/GCGhatkopar 04:19-04:20-1m--113.93911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#8/==/VVHVidyavihar 04:22-04:23-1m--115.2758mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/CLAKurla Junction 04:25-04:26-1m--117.7548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#10/==/SINSion 04:29-04:30-1m--120.4769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/MTNMatunga 04:32-04:33-1m--122.9287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#12/==/DRDadar Central 04:36-04:37-1m--124.3317mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#13/==/PRParel 04:39-04:40-1m--125.4546mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#14/==/CRDCurrey Road 04:42-04:43-1m--127.1476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#15/==/CHGChinchpokli 04:44-04:45-1m--127.9687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/BYByculla 04:46-04:47-1m--129.1568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 04:49-04:50-1m--131.0349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#18/==/MSDMasjid 04:52-04:53-1m--132.1259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#19/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 04:56----133.3-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.