Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003876-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2587133-0


12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
திருக்குறள் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तिरुक्कुरल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CAPE/Kanniyakumari --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 14, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
train no. 12641(kanyakumari-nizamuddin) schedule to leave 19.15 hrs of date now reschedule to leave at 23.30 hrs on 3/1/18 due to late running of pairing...
more...
train. Now running with 1 extra AC 2 TIER COACH
Sat Jan 13, 2018 (10:34AM)
Updated: Nov 18 2017 (20:31) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.9/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 A2
 13
 A1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 20
HCP
 21
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 11 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 45m    24 halts    Distance: 2920 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 3
   W F 
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# 6,7
S    F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

24 halts. 453 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CAPEKanniyakumari» -19:15-310.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2015.5
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction 19:35-19:40-5m3115.54915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.5
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 21:10-21:15-5m1189.17044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 21:40-21:41-1m--1118.16670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti 22:14-22:15-1m--1154.36890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#6%==%SRTSaturX 22:34-22:35-1m--1175.95465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3026.9
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 23:05-23:07-2m21202.833107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1843.4
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction 00:25-00:30-5m12246.271139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.2
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 01:04-01:05-1m--2286.366242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#10/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 01:25-01:27-2m--2308.564287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.3
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 02:55-03:00-5m12402.87086mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:45123.3
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 04:45-04:47-2m32526.25245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0354.7
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction 05:50-05:55-5m--2580.97045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 06:53-06:55-2m--2648.36548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.5
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionO 07:28-07:30-2m52683.86640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram 07:58-08:00-2m62714.92932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.5
#17/==/MSChennai EgmoreX 08:50-09:05-15m42739.46410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50435.6
#18/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:55-16:10-15m--21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 23:05-23:15-10m521626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.4
#20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 02:00-02:10-10m131834.581315mCR440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.3
#21/==/BZUBetulX 04:32-04:33-1m232025.857643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#22/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 06:25-06:30-5m132132.958328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#23/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:05-08:15-10m232224.778498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.1
#24/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:00-12:10-10m4,532516.872259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.7
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 15:10-15:15-5m232732.568173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45187.7
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 18:00--6,732920.2-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.