Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0

16328⇒22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - കോർബ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - कोरबा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> KRBA/Korba

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 16, 2016 (04:50PM)
Updated: May 26 2017 (23:22) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 4.2/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Korba is 235 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 20m    53 halts    Distance: 2513 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
 M  T  
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights (Avg 14m early)
Platform# 1
   W  S
KRBA/Korba 

53 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Korba

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -06:10+1210.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 07:05+1607:10+155m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 07:45+1707:47+172m--1105.55110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara 07:56+1807:57+191m21113.28412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 08:06+2608:07+271m31125.76813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 08:15+3108:16+321m21134.83722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4225.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayamX 08:58+2709:00+352m21160.56218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4950.3
#8/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 09:49+4009:50+401m--1210.8195mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:309.7
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 10:20+3510:25+365m11220.5789mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 10:38+4410:40+442m31237.46114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#11/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 10:49+4510:50+451m2,31246.55517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#12/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:07+4711:09+462m21262.09112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#13/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:13+5211:15+512m--1268.15318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.8
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 11:42+4811:45+483m21291.9723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#15/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 11:59+5312:00+541m21308.71641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.3
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction 13:00+2013:10+4010m--1325.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#17/==/OTPOttappalam 13:28+4013:30+402m11337.77533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 13:55+4014:00+405m41369.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.7
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:28+2215:33+245m1,31424.776417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#20/==/TUPTiruppur 16:13+3016:15+302m21475.360306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#21/==/EDErode Junction 17:05+1917:15+1910m11525.572174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#22/==/SASalem Junction 18:05+2518:10+255m21585.174282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.5
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 19:48+2619:50+262m--1705.680404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.5
#24/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 20:53+3120:55+312m21790.160215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.6
#25/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:05+2823:25+3220m41919.7648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction 01:35+3901:37+392m221057.39219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#27/==/NLRNellore 02:02+4602:03+471m221095.78121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#28/==/OGLOngoleX 03:29+5503:30+561m121212.48512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.5
#29/==/CLXChiralaX 04:05+5504:06+561m--21261.9748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4757.6
#30/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 04:53+5004:55+492m421319.527 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 06:05+2006:20+1715m--21351.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#32/==/KMTKhammam 07:30+4407:32+442m221451.367118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#33/==/WLWarangal 09:08+3609:10+392m221558.882271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.2
#34/==/RDMRamagundamX 10:24+5610:25+571m121660.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#35/==/MCIManchiryal 10:36+1:0410:37+1:041m121673.856159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#36/==/BPABellampalli 10:58+5711:00+582m121693.497204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2438.7
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 11:24+5911:26+1:002m121732.142184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.8
#38/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:05+3113:15+3210m--21802.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#39/==/CDChandrapurX 13:34+3313:35+351m221815.787194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.4
#40/==/HGTHinganghat 14:34+4314:35+441m--21901.145229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#41/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:19+3115:20+331m--21934.246279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4076.2
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction 17:00+917:10+1210m622010.485315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#43/==/BRDBhandara Road 17:54+2617:56+262m--22072.878265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#44/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 18:10+2518:12+252m--22090.965266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4649.7
#45/==/GGondia JunctionX 18:58+2019:03+205m422140.780318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#46/==/DGGDongargarh 19:58+5920:00+1:002m2,322213.782353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#47/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 20:23+2620:25+262m122245.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5530.5
#48/==/DURGDurg Junction 21:20+2821:30+2910m322275.554300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#49/==/RRaipur JunctionX 22:10+3122:20+3010m522312.666296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.2
#50/==/BYTBhatapara 23:18+2423:20+242m422376.835273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.6
#51/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 00:40+1301:00+1120m232423.467272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#52/==/AKTAkaltara 01:24+1801:26+182m332450.269283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53/==/NIAJanjgir NailaXO 01:39+1801:41+192m332465.232273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.8
#54/==/CPHChampa Junction 02:01+1102:06+105m132476.026 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#55/==/KRBAKorba• 03:30-14-132513.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.