Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:40:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0692/Nagercoil Bangalore Special
நாகர்கோவில் பெங்களூர் சிறப்பு     नागरकोइल बंगलौर स्पेशल

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> DG/Dindigul Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run till Dec 30th 2010
Thu Oct 07, 2010 (07:46PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Dindigul Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    8 halts    Distance: 293 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# --
      S
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10
Platform# --
      S
DG/Dindigul Junction 

8 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Dindigul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction» -12:45---10.067 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2831.2
#2%==%VLYValliyur 13:13-13:15-2m--131.26396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4042.3
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 13:55-14:00-5m--173.55344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 14:33-14:35-2m--1102.67870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti 15:03-15:05-2m--1138.87290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#6%==%SRTSatur 15:23-15:25-2m--1160.37065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 15:48-15:50-2m--1187.340107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.4
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction 16:55-17:00-5m--1230.673139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 17:33-17:35-2m--1270.838242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3522.1
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction 18:10-18:15-5m--1293.052287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#11/--/KRRKarur Junction 19:40-19:45-5m--1367.056 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1064.9
#12/--/EDErode Junction 20:55-21:20-25m--1431.960174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#13/==/SASalem Junction 22:20-22:25-5m--1491.632 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.1
#14%--%DPJDharmapuri 00:30-00:32-2m--2557.771466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1892.5
#15%--%HSRAHosur 01:50-01:52-2m--2650.247896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0651.4
#16/--/BANDBanaswadi 02:58-03:00-2m--2701.629911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3014.6
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 03:30-03:35-5m--2716.26918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:555.7
#18/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:30----2721.9-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.