Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:13:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:13:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1758950-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 1732880-0


18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रांची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - राँची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

ET/Itarsi Junction --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 18, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to construction of washable apron at banaras 18610 will run via diverted route ald- mirzapur- chunar- mgs up to 16th dec......
Wed Nov 08, 2017 (12:23PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:45) by Welcome TKDP7 to JBP^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Allahabad Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 612 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S      
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 10
S      
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

5 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -15:50+0--1-730.8522mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 16:30+016:33+03m41-696.247 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4581.6
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 18:18-318:20+02m11-614.648589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.6
#4/==/NKNasik RoadX 19:23-319:25+02m11-564.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction 20:12+020:15+03m21-491.061 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00184.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 23:15+023:25+010m51-306.840209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05123.6
#7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 02:30+002:35+05m22-183.371309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction» 05:10+005:20+010m520.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.5
#9%==%PPIPipariyaX 06:13+006:15+02m1267.597339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.6
#10%==%NUNarsinghpurX 07:13+007:15+02m12161.159364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.1
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 08:40+008:50+010m52245.257417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction 10:25+010:30+05m22336.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#13%==%STASatna JunctionX 11:50+012:00+010m22434.446321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.4
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction• 15:50+816:20+030m102611.847101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2164.1
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 17:41+017:43+02m12675.93092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0260.1
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 19:45+019:55+010m12736.12482mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:40+020:55+015m32754.19184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#18/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 21:31+021:32+01m--2808.88980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction 22:04+022:05+01m32856.471110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone 22:20+022:22+02m--2874.276113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 22:35+022:36+01m--2890.871104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5868.6
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction 23:34+023:39+05m32959.450116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3176.2
#23/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 01:10+001:12+02m331035.694 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.3
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 01:43+1001:45+102m--31083.930331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3045.1
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 03:15+003:25+010m431129.021240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4916.9
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 04:14+004:16+02m231146.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.4
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 04:45+004:55+010m231161.355246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.8
#28/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 05:53+005:55+02m231214.140257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#29/==/RNCRanchi Junction 07:25+0-331274.1-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.