Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:45:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:45:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823800-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974943-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2172089-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2280015-0

19143⇒22927/Lokshakti Express
लोकशक्ति एक्सप्रेस     लोकशक्ति एक्सप्रेस

AKV/Ankleshwar Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (12:28PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:18) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19031/19032 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Yoga Express with CDO at Ahmedabad Jn.
Rating: 4.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ankleshwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 12m    6 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BVI/Borivali and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 01:08
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

6 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Ankleshwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -19:40-21-302.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 19:56-19:58-2m81-295.93914mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 20:17-20:19-2m81-283.64718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3325.9
#4/==/VRVirar 20:52-20:54-2m31-257.7709mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#5/==/SAHSaphaleX 21:08-21:10-2m11-241.4817mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#6/==/PLGPalgharX 21:21-21:23-2m11-226.56119mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#7/==/BORBoisar 21:34-21:36-2m21-215.35916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2221.7
#8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 21:58-22:00-2m11-193.59412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.5
#9/==/VAPIVapi 22:31-22:33-2m11-145.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#10/==/BLValsadX 22:58-23:00-2m21-118.86412mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#11/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 23:17-23:19-2m11-100.78411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/NVSNavsariXO 23:34-23:36-2m11-79.73914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4629.8
#13/==/STSuratX 00:22-00:27-5m12-49.87818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.4
#14/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 00:51-00:53-2m12-18.58528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction» 01:06-01:08-2m120.05620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction 01:18-01:20-2m329.36920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0170.6
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:21-02:26-5m2279.97337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction 02:55-02:57-2m22115.47545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction 03:12-03:14-2m22134.17537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#20/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO 03:28-03:30-2m32151.75035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3024.8
#21/==/MANManinagarO 04:00-04:02-2m12176.51150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.4
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 04:20--52179.9-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.